Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Extreme Indies & MMA

CHIKARA
Home | ECW | ROH | CZW | TNA | Chikara | IWA | PWG | Lucha | PRIDE FC | Miscellanious

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2005 - 2/18/2005
Team WXW (John Cabbie & Mana) VS Team FIST (Icarus & Gran Akuma)
The Ringcrew Express (Dunn & Marcos) VS Team ROH (Shane Hagadorn & Davey Andrews)
Team Straight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger) VS Crossbones & Mano Metallico
Shirley Doe & Darkness Crabtree VS Team Osaka Pro (Ebessan & Billy Ken Kid)
Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon VS Team You Can Call Me Al (Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather)
Jigsaw & Sabian VS Ravage & Rorschach
Team IWA:MS (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels) VS Team Toryumon X (Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t.)
Team PWG (Super Dragon & B-Boy) VS Wonder Woman (Glen Spectre) & Ken the Box (Mokujin Ken)
TWGP Round 2: Team FIST VS Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli
TWGP Round 2: The Ringcrew Express VS Jigsaw & Sabian
TWGP Round 2: Team Straight Eye For The Pirate Guy VS Team IWA:MS
TWGP Round 2: Team Osaka Pro VS Team PWG

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2005 - 2/19/2005
Team MPW (Darin Corbin & "Version 2.0" Brian Cruise) VS Team BJ & The Bear (Beef Wellington & The Bear)
The Death Match Kings (Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher) VS Team ROH Trainees (Matt Turner & Anthony Franco)
CKNY (Corey Castle & Niles Young) VS Team CZW (John Dahmer & DJ Hyde)
Team Eye Candy (Private Eye & DJ Skittles) VS Hallowicked & Blind Rage
Perfect Strangers (Trik Davis & Emil Satoci) VS Team Toryumon X (Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t.)
Sweet & Sour International (Larry Sweeney & Share Cropper) VS Men At Work (Shane Storm & Mr. Zero)
Team IWS (Kevin Steen & El Generico) VS All Money Is Legal (K-Pusha & K-Berta)
The Super Friends (Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero) VS Eddie Kingston & Mickie Knuckles
TWGP Round 2: Team BJ & The Bear VS Team Toryumon X
TWGP Round 2: The Death Match Kings VS Men At Work
TWGP Round 2: Team CZW VS Team IWS
TWGP Round 2: Hallowicked & Blind Rage VS The Super Friends

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2005 - 2/20/2005
Jimmy Jacobs, Danny Daniels & Allison Danger VS Eddie Kingston, DJ Hyde & Jon Dahmer 
Quarter-Finals: Kevin Steen & El Generico VS Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero 
Quarter-Finals: Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher VS Jigsaw & Sabian 
Quarter-Finals: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli VS Jolly Roger & Lance Steel 
Quarter-Finals: Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan VS Skayde & Milanito Collection AT 
Grand Prix Semi Finals: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli VS Jigsaw & Sabian 
Grand Prix Semi Finals: Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero VS Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan 
Matt Turner, Anthony Franco, Lucky & JC Ryder VS Icarus, Gran Akuma, Beef Wellington & The Bear 
Shane Storm, Trik Davis, Emil Sitoci, Version 2.0 & Darin Corbin VS Davey Andrews, Cheech, Cloudy, Shane Hagadorn & Larry Sweeney 
Tag Grand Prix Finals: Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush VS Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli

Chikara "Negative Balance" 8/13/2005
Darkness Crabtree, Sharecropper & Rorschach VS CP Munk, Retail Dragon & Ken the Box
Sumie Sakai VS Allison Danger
Ultra Mantis Black & Blind Rage VS 12th Century Lance Steel & 11th Century Lance Steel
"Reckless Youth" Tom Carter VS Arik Cannon
Skayde & Equinox VS Icarus & Gran Akuma
Elimination Match: Cheech & Cloudy VS Matt Turner & Anthony Franco
Mike Quackenbush VS Claudio Castognoli
"Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked VS Shane Storm & Jigsaw
Chris Hero VS "King of Diamonds" Eddie Kingston

Chikara "The Cibernetico Returneth" 10/22/2005 (NEW)
Torneo Cibernetico: Mike Quackenbush, Milano Collection AT, Eddie Kingston, Sabian, Jigsaw, Shane Storm, Skayde & Mr. ZERO
VS
Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Arik Cannon, Icarus, Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, Ultra Mantis Black & Blind Rage
(2 Hour 16-man elimination match!)

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2006 - 2/24/2006
Crossbones & Rorschach VS Hallowicked & Delirious
Team J'd (Sumie Sakai & Ranmaru) VS Team You Can Call Me Al (Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather)
Team K-Dojo (MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago) VS The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli)
Team IWA:MS (Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles) VS Blackout (Eddie Kingston & Sabian)
Cheech & Cloudy VS the Gambino Brothers (Mickey & Marshall)
The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) VS Hydra & Equinox
Team DDT (MIKAMI & KUDO) VS Larry Sweeney & Mana
Team WWF (CP Munk & Colt Cabunny) VS Matt Turner & Anthony Franco
TWGP Round 2: Cheech & Cloudy VS Delirious & Hallowicked
TWGP Round 2: The Kings of Wrestling VS Team J'd
TWGP Round 2: Team DDT VS Team K-Dojo
TWGP Round 2: Blackout VS Joker & Necro Butcher

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2006 - 2/25/2006
Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) VS The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)
Notorious Inc. (Drew Blood & Devin Moore) VS The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) with JJ Dillon
Team FIST (Icarus & Gran Akuma) VS Team SHIMMER (Daizee Haze & Rain)
2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) VS Men At Work (Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm)
Team Toryumon (Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki) VS Triple Dragon (Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon)
Team Dragondoor (Milano Collection AT & Skayde) VS the Prescription Thugs (Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree)
Arik Cannon & Jigsaw VS Kevin Steen & Sexxxy Eddie
The Heartbreak Express VS Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura)
TWGP Round 2: Lancelot VS the North Star Express
TWGP Round 2: Team FIST VS Men At Work
TWGP Round 2: Arik Cannon & Jigsaw VS Team MUGA
TWGP Round 2: Team Toryumon VS Team Dragondoor

Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2006 - 2/26/2006
Rain, Allison Danger & Ranmaru VS Daizee Haze, Sumie Sakai & Mickie Knuckles
TWGP Round 3: The Kings of Wrestling VS The North Star Express
TWGP Round 3: Eddie Kingston & Sabian VS Team FIST
TWGP Round 3: Team DDT VS Hallowicked & Delirious
TWGP Round 3: Team Dragondoor VS Team MUGA
Kevin Steen, Vito & Sal Thomaselli VS Ian Rotten, Joker & Arik Cannon
TWGP Semi Finals: The Kings of Wrestling VS Hallowicked & Delirious
TWGP Semi Finals: Team FIST VS Team Dragondoor
Yoshiaki Yago VS Necro Butcher
Larry Sweeney, The Heartbreak Express & 2.0 VS Sexxxy Eddie, Player Uno, Maxime Boyer, Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon
TWGP Finals: The Kings of Wrestling VS Team Dragondoor

Chikara "Naked" 3/21/2006
Lancelot VS Triple Dragon
Prescription Thugs VS The Colony
Crossbones VS Andy Summer
Cheech & Cloudy VS Eddie Kingston & Joker
Rorschach VS Hallowicked
Mike Quackenbush VS Ares
Team FIST VS Shane Storm & Jigsaw
ICW-ICWA Texarcana TV Title: "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney VS Milano Collection AT

Chikara "Apocalypso" 4/23/2006
"Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney VS Matt Turner
Retail Dragon VS Rorschach
Daizee Haze VS Alere LittleFeather
"King of Diamonds" Eddie Kingston VS Dr. Cheung
Team Lancelot VS The Colony
Chris Hero VS Delirious
Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Shane Storm VS Claudio Castagnoli & Team FIST

Chikara "Aniversario Delta" 5/26/2006
10 Tag Team Gauntlet featuring: MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago, Team 2.0, Rorschach & Crossbones, the North Star Express, La Pareja Solar, Team Lancelot, Team Triple Dragon, the Prescription Thugs, the Colony and Casanova & Shane Valentine
Daizee Haze VS Allison Danger
Delirious VS Jon Moxley
"Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney VS MANA
Hallowicked VS Andy Sumner
Arik Cannon VS "King of Diamonds" Eddie Kingston
Milano Collection AT, Shane Storm, Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush VS Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Icarus & Gran Akuma

Chikara "Aniversario Epsilon" 5/27/2006
Eddie Kingston & Shinsuke Yamagasa VS Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin
Daizee Haze VS Sara Del Ray
The Colony & Lance Steele VS Rorschach, Casanova & Shane Valentine
Jon Moxley VS Arik Cannon
Hallowicked & Delirious VS Jagged & Max Boyer
Equinox VS Dr. Cheung
Team FIST (Icarus & Gran Akuma) VS Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm
"Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney VS Milano Collection AT
MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago VS Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

Chikara Young Lions Cup 2006 Finals 6/25/2006
Los Ice Cream, Rorschach & Crossbones VS The Colony, Angel De Fuego & Equinox
Daizee Haze VS Mickie Knuckles
Dan Payzan VS Max Boyer
Cloudy & Chuck Taylor VS Player Uno & Ricochet
"King of Diamonds" Eddie Kingston VS "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney
Chris Hero VS Brandon Thomaseli
The Iron Saints VS Delirious & Hallowicked
Team FIST & Claudio Castagnoli VS Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Shane Storm
2006 Young Lions Cup Finals: Cheech VS Arik Cannon

Chikara "The Crushing Weight of Mainstream Ignorance" 7/22/2006
Claudio Castagnoli VS Equinox
Ultramantis Black & Hydra VS The Colony
Lance Steel VS Lance Steel
Cheech & Cloudy VS the North Star Express
Eddie Kingston VS Larry Sweeney
Chris Hero VS Shane Storm
Gran Akuma VS Mike Quackenbush
Jon Moxley VS Arik Cannon
Hair VS Mask: Icarus VS Jigsaw

Chikara "Cibernetico Forever" 10/28/2006
Rorschach VS Reckless Youth
UltraMantis Black, Hydra & Crossbones VS Equinox & the Colony
Excalibur VS Player Uno
Shayne Hawke VS Twiggy
Max Boyer VS Arik Cannon
Torneo Cibernetico: Larry Sweeney, Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Icarus, Gran Akuma, Vito Thomaselli, Sal Thomaselli & Brandon Thomaselli VS Eddie Kingston, Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm, Hallowicked, Cheech, Cloudy, Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin

Chikara King of Trios Night 1 2/16/2007
1. Hydralock Challenge
2. New Jersey All-Stars VS Cheech & Cloudy
3. 2.0 VS Jigsaw & Shane Storm
4. King of Trios - Round 1: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo De Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. & Mysterious Ice Cream) VS The Order of the Neo Solar Temple (Ultramantis Black, Crossbones & Hydra)
5. King of Trios - Round 1: The Iron Saints (Sal, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) VS Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis
6. King of Trios - Round 1: Danshoku Dino, American Balloon & Masamune VS MIYAWAKI, KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago
7. King of Trios - Round 1: Kings of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor) VS Team USA (The Patriot, USAPE & Kidd USA)
8. Shiima Xion VS Nobutaka Moribe
9. Ricochet VS Max Boyer
10. King of Trios - Round 2:
11. King of Trios - Round 2:

Chikara King of Trios Night 2 2/17/2007
1. Gran Akuma VS MASAMUNE
2. Chuck Taylor VS Create-A-Wrestler
3. King of Trios - Round 1: Pantera, Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado VS Joey Ryan, Scott Lost & Chris Bosh
4. King of Trios - Round 1: Hallowicked, Cheech & Cloudy VS The Colony (Worker Ant, Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)
5. King of Trios - Round 1: Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Shane Storm VS Max Boyer, Jagged & Shane Matthews.
6. King of Trios - Round 1: Team TNA (Chris Sabin, Alex Shelley & Sonjay Dutt VS BLKOUT (Ruckus, Sabian & Joker)
7. Icarus VS Player Uno
8. MIYAwAKI & Yoshiaki Yago VS The Olsen Twins
9. King of Trios - Round 2
10. King of Trios - Round 2

Chikara King of Trios Night 3 2/18/2007
1. King of Trios Semi Final
2. King of Trios Semi Final
3. Allison Danger VS La Malcriada
4. Young Lion's Cup: Max Boyer [C] VS Sal Thomaselli
5. Hallowicked VS Matt Sydal
6. Tag Team Gauntlet Elimination Match
7. Street Fight Match: Mecha Mummy VS Mokujin Ken
8. Daizee Haze VS Sara Del Ray
9. MASAMUNE VS Nobutaka Moribe
10. Claudio Castagnoli VS Ricochet
11. King of Trios Finals

CHIKARA "Cibernetico & Robin" 9/22/2007
Brodie Lee VS Mike Stevens
Daizee Haze VS Candace LaRae
Hydra & Ultramantis Black VS Hallowicked & Delirious
Tim Donst VS Mike Quackenbush
Olsen Twins VS Cheech & Cloudy
Kris Chambers VS Super Xtremo
The Osirian Portal VS Jigsaw & Shane Storm
BLKOut VS The Colony
Torneo Cibernetico: Kings of Wrestling (Mitch Ryder (C), Chuck Taylor, Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Larry Sweeney, Shayne Hawk, Icarus & Gran Akuma) VS Team Mega Lucha (Lince Dorado (C), Chiva 3, Chiva 4, Magno, Incognito, El Hijo Del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. & Equinox)

Chikara "Tragedy & Triumph" 7/13/2008
1. Eddie Kingston VS Lince Dorado
2. Jimmy Olsen VS Ultimo Breakfast
3. Osirian Portal & Team FIST VS The Colony & Super Smash Bros.
4. Chuck Taylor VS Incognito
5. Shane Storm VS Mike Quackenbush
6. Young Lion's Cup Title Re-Match: Fire Ant VS Vin Gerard
7. Ultramantis Black VS Tim Donst
8. No Disqualification: Brodie Lee VS Claudio Castagnoli
9. Campeone De Parejas: Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked) VS The Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Shane Hawke)

Chikara "Style & Substance" 9/07/2008
1. F.I.S.T (Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor) VS The Colony (Worker Ant & Fire Ant)
2. Lince Dorado VS Eddie Kingston
3. The Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) VS Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)
4. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (Ultramantis Black & Crossbones) & The Best Around (TJ Cannon & Bruce Maxwell) VS Hydra, Helios & Incoherance (Delirious & Hallowicked)
5. Soldier Ant VS Colin Delaney
6. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) VS Cheech & Cloudy
7. Icarus VS Larry Sweeney
8. Vin Gerard & STIGMA VS Mike Quackenbush & Tim Donst
9. Steel Cage Match: Brodie Lee VS Claudio Castagnoli

Chikara "Global Gauntlet" Night 1 - 10/18/2008
1. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) VS Atsushi Ohashi & Shinya Ishikawa
2. Global Gauntlet - Best of 5 Series - Match 1: Ultimo Breakfast VS Yuji Okabayashi
3. Global Gauntlet - Best of 5 Series - Match 2: Ultramantis Black VS "Black Angel" Jaki Numazawa
4. Global Gauntlet - Best of 5 Series - Match 3: Hallowicked VS Katsumasa Inoue
5. Crossbones, Ryan Eagles & Madison Eagles VS Jessie McKay, Soldier Ant & Fire Ant
6. Global Gauntlet - Best of 5 Series - Match 4: Brodie Lee VS Daisuke Sekimoto
7. Global Gauntlet - Best of 5 Series - Match 5: Mike Quackenbush VS Ryuji Ito
8. Le Loteria Letal Tournament Finals: Jimmy Olsen & Lince Dorado VS Vin Gerard & Colin Delaney

Chikara "Global Gauntlet" Night 2 - 10/19/2008
1. STIGMA & Colin Delaney VS The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst)
2. Icarus VS Lince Dorado
3. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (Ultramantis Black & Crossbones) VS Incoherance (Delirious & Hallowicked)
4. Vin Gerard VS Jimmy Olsen
5. Campeonatos De Parejas: Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) VS Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)
6. 7-on-7 Global Gauntlet Match: Team Chikara (Mike Quackenbush, Claudio Castagnoli, Eddie Kingston, Gran Akuma & The Colony) VS Team Big Japan (Ryuji Ito, Daisuke Sekimoto, Jaki Numazawa, Katsumasa Inoue, Atsushi Ohashi, Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi)

Chikara "Cibernetico Begins" 11/15/2008 (NEW)
1. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) VS Larry Sweeney & Robbie Ellis
2. Ultimo Breakfast VS Escorpion Egipcio
3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) VS Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)
4. Hallowicked VS Brodie Lee
5. Handicap Match: Claudio Castagnoli VS The Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke)
6. 2008 Torneo Cibernetico: "Equinox" Jimmy Olsen, Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, Worker Ant, Helios, Hydra & Tim Donst VS Vin Gerard, STIGMA, Eddie Kingston, Ultramantis Black, Crossbones, Ophidian, Amasis & Lince Dorado