Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Extreme Indies & MMA

IWA

Home | ECW | ROH | CZW | TNA | Chikara | IWA | PWG | Lucha | PRIDE FC | Miscellanious

IWA:MS "King of the Death Matches 2009 - Night 2" 03/07/2009 (NEW)
1. Homerun Derby Death Match
2. Fans Bring the Weapons
3. IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title: Carter Grey [C] VS Winner from Night 1
4. Home Improvement Death Match
5. Flaming Cinder Blocks & Hot Coals Death Match
6. Tag Team Battle Royal - Winning Team faces IWA World Champion in a Triple Threat
7. IWA:MS World Championship: Winner from Night 1 VS Winners of Battle Royal.
8. 2009 King of the Death Matches Final - Anything Goes 30-Minute Iron Man Death Match

IWA:MS "King of the Death Matches 2009 - Night 1" 3/06/2009 (NEW)
1. Juice Robinson VS EZ E
2. IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title No.1 Contenders Match: Jimmy Jacobs VS Egotistico Fantastico
3. Barbwire Tables & Ladders: xOMGx VS Devon Moore
4. Barefoot Mousetraps & Ornament Hooks Death Match: Danny Havoc VS Elkview Adam
5. IWA-MS World Title: Dingo [C] VS Michael Elgin
6. Barbwire Canvas & Lightbulb Death Match: Dysfunction VS Viper
7. Bed of Nails Death Match: Mad Man Pondo VS Nate Webb
8. Thumbtack Death Match: Corporal Robinson VS DJ Hyde
9. Barbwire Board Taipei Death Match: MASADA VS Tank
10. No Rope Barbwire Fish Hook Death Match: Thumbtack Jack VS Nick Gage
11. No Rope Barbwire Carribean Spiderweb Death Match: Necro Butcher VS Bull Pain

IWA:EC "Masters of Pain 2008" 11/29/2008 (NEW)
1. Round 1 - Davey Jones' Locker Match: Thumbtack Jack VS Mad Man Pondo
2. Round 1 - Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher VS Juggulator
3. Round 1 - Kenzan Death Match: Danny Havoc VS "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein
4. Round 1 - 200 Carpet Strips Match: "Psycho Shooter" Drake Younger VS "Death Match Dragon" Ryuji Ito
5. Semi Final - Cabin Fever Match
6. Semi Final - Death From Below Match
7. Finals - Electrified Light Tubes & Panes of Glass Match

IWA:DS "Carnage Cup 2008" 10/04/2008 (NEW)
1. Barbed Wire Massacre: Freakshow VS Hellaware Assassin
2. Razor's Edge Death Match: Prophet VS Mike Levy
3. Devil's Playground Death Match: Spider Boodrow VS Syko
4. Home Run Derby Death Match: Corey Shaddix VS Pinkie Sanchez
5. Shopping Cart of Death: Insane Lane VS Sam Hane
6. X Marks the Spot Death Match: Danny Havoc VS Juggulator
7. Fans Bring The Weapons: Nick Gage VS Devon Moore
8. Ladders & Lightubes: WHACKS VS Danny Demento
9. Semi Final - Hostel Death Match:
10. Semi Final - Home & Gardens Death Match:
11. Semi Final - Ultraviolent Boards Death Match:
12. Semi Final - Bundles of Joy Death Match:
13. Carnage Cup Finals - No Rope Barbed Wire, Unlimited Light Tube Bundles & Double Table of Death:

IWA:MS Queen of the Death Match 8/21/2008
1. Thumbtack Death Match: Annie Social VS Rachel Summerlyn
2. Unlucky Staple Gun Death Match: Glasses Jones VS Mickie Knuckles
3. Fetish Death Match: Monique Mercy VS Rebecca Payne
4. Semi Final - Fans Bring the Weapons: Mike Levy VS Winner of Match 2
5. Semi Final - Barbed Wire Madness: Winner of Match 1 VS Winner of Match 3
6. Finals - Fans Bring The Weapons

IWA:DS "Carnage Cup 2007" 12/01/2007
1. Fans Bring the Weapons: Prophet VS Corey Shaddix
2. Carnage Cup Round 1 - Lightube Board, Lightube Table, Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Table: Ultramantis Black VS Sexxxy Eddie VS Scotty Vortekz
3. Carnage Cup Round 1 - Unlucky 13 Lightubes: Tank VS Deranged VS Danny Havok
4. Carnage Cup Round 1 - Loose Lightubes, Lightube Bundles & Lightube Corners: WHACKS VS Drake Younger VS Viking
5. Carnage Cup Round 1 - Homerun Derby Death Match: Ian Rotten VS Insane Lane VS Freakshow
6. 6-Way Match: Chrisjen Hayme VS Hydra VS Shawn Reed VS Chris Styles VS Tim Donst VS Amasis
7. Carnage Cup Semi Finals
8. Carnage Cup Semi Finals
9. Carnage Cup Finals

IWA:EC "Masters of Pain 2007" 11/24/2007
Round 1 - Double Hell Death Match: Necro Butcher VS Brain Damage
Round 1 - Pain of Glass Death Match: Mad Man Pondo VS Danny Havok
Round 1 - Death From Above: Insane Lane VS Jaki Numazawa
Round 1 - Fans Bring The Weapons: Koke Hane VS Ian Rotten
Semi Final - 4 Sides of Pain
Semi Final - Bunkhouse Death Match
Finals - Light Tube Cage Death Match

IWA:MS Ted Petty Invitational Night 2 9/29/2007
Card Coming Soon!

IWA:MS Ted Petty Invitational Night 1 9/28/2007
TPI Rd.1: Josh Abercrombie VS Ricochet
TPI Rd.1: Joker VS CJ Otis
TPI Rd.1: Eddie Kingston VS Human Tornado
TPI Rd.1: Davey Richards VS BJ Whitmer
TPI Rd.1: Devon Moore VS Dysfuntion
TPI Rd.1 - NWA World Lightweight Title: Mike Quackenbush [C] VS Billy Roc
TPI Rd.1: Brent Albright VS Tank
TPI Rd.1: Brandon Thomaselli VS Joey Ryan
TPI Rd.1: Drake Younger VS "Spyder" Nate Webb
TPI Rd.1: Claudio Castagnoli VS Nigel McGuinness
TPI Rd.1: Chris Hero VS Too Cold Scorpio
TPI Rd.1 - IWA:MS World Title: Chuck Taylor [C] VS Jimmy Jacobs

IWA:DS "2-Xtreme Warfare" 9/01/2007 (NEW)
1. Ricochet VS Jarrek "Whiplash" Tyler
2. Eddie Kingston VS Sal Rinauro
3. Eddie Kingston VS Hallowicked
4. Corey Shaddix VS Phil Wilson
5. TLC Match: Cabana Man Dan VS Chrisjen Hayme
6. Title VS Title: Mike Quackenbush VS Chuck Taylor
7. "Bullet" Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong VS Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder
8. Brain Damage VS Low Ki
9. Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Bat & Barbed Wire Chair: Freak Show VS Insane Lane VS Tank

IWA:EC "Stiff Competition" 8/08/2007
Zac Vincent VS Delirious
Blizzard VS War Pig
Mitch Ryder VS Trik Nasty
Barbed Wire Boards: Eddie Kingston VS Mad Man Pondo
Taipei Death Match: Juggulator VS Sam Hane
El Drunko VS Aaron Draven
Bull Pain VS Toby Klein
Brain Damage VS Necro Butcher

IWA:DS "Risking It All" 7/07/2007 (NEW)
1. Jarrett Tyler VS Sal Rinauro VS Chrisjen Hayme VS Patrick Bentley
2. Chuck Taylor VS Kory Davis
3. Mickie Knuckles VS Daffney
4. Iceberg VS Ricochet
5. Respect Match: Insane Lane VS Cabana Man Dan
6. Mitch Ryder VS Brad Armstrong
7. Jimmy Rave VS Mike Quackenbush
8. Hardcore Match: Drake Younger VS Freakshow

IWA:MS "A Phenomenal Invasion 2" 5/12/2007
Gran Akuma VS Joker
Michael Elgin & Ash VS OMG & "Diehard" Dustin Lee
"Hype" Jim Shalwin VS Z-Barr
7-Man Light-Heavyweight Rumble: CJ Otis VS Jack Thriller VS Ricochet VS Zack McGuire VS Human Tornado VS Josh Abercrombie VS Billy Roc
AJ Styles VS Tiger Mask IV
Tyler Black VS Joey Mercury
IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thomaselli [C] VS Jigsaw
Chuck Taylor VS Devon Moore
Falls Count Anywhere: Tank VS Axl Rotten
"Hotstuff" Hernandez VS Eddie Kingston

IWA:DS "South of the Border" 5/05/2007 (NEW)
1. Hallowicked VS Ricochet
2. Isane Lane VS Cabana Man Dan
3. Larry Sweeney VS Mickie Knuckles
4. Tank & Iceberg VS Eddie Kingston & Drake Younger
5. Ladders & Lighttubes: Danny Havoc VS Diehard Dustin Lee
6. Pinata Death Match: Ian Rotten VS Freakshow
7. Chuck Taylor VS Chrisjen Hayme
8. Jimmy Rave VS Eddie Kingston
9. Mike Quackenbush VS Sal Rinauro

IWA:MS "Rule the School" 4/14/2007
5-Man Mayhem: Ricochet VS "Diehard" Dustin Lee VS OMG VS Jack Thriller VS Vortekz
Puppet VS T.O
IWA:MS Women's Championship: Mickie Knuckles [C] VS Christie Summers
The Iron Saints VS Billy Roc & Tony Kozina
Tank VS Demolition Ax
IWA:MS Light-Heavyweight Title - TLC Match: Josh Abercrombie [C] VS Brandon Thomaselli
"Spyder" Nate Webb VS CJ Otis
Ian Rotten VS Danny Basham
Mitch Ryder VS The Honky Tonk Man
IWA:MS World Title: Chuck Taylor VS Drake Younger

IWA:DS "Biting the Bullet" 3/03/2007 (NEW)
1. No.1 Contender's Match: Mike Quackenbush VS Sal Rinauro VS Ricochet VS Chuck Taylor
2. "Diehard" Dustin Lee VS Tony V
3. Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles VS Tank & Iceberg
4. Claudio Castagnoli VS Gran Akuma
5. Hardcore Match: Freakshow VS Insane Lane
6. Tank VS Drake Younger
7. Chrisjen Hayme VS Cabana Man Dan
8. "Bullet" Bob Armstrong VS "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney
9. IWA:DS Championship: Hallowicked [C] VS Winner of Match No.1

IWA:DS Carnage Cup 11/25/2006
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Razor Wire Death Match: Insane Lane VS Ric Hayes
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Unlucky 13 Lighttube Death Match: Mitch Page VS Necro Butcher
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Homewrecker Death Match: Dysfunction VS The Freakshow
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match: Mickie Knuckles VS Ian Rotten
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Hardcore Tables & Ladders: Diehard Dustin Lee VS Drake Younger
Carnage Cup Round 1 - Lighttube Ropes & Lighttube Corners: Bull Pain VS Corporal Robinson
Chuey Martinez VS Don Juan VS Hugh Rogue VS Dave the Rave
Cabana Man Dan VS Chrisjen Hayme
Fans Bring the Weapons Second Chance Rumble
Carnage Cup Round 2 - 2/3 Log Cabin Lighttubes
Carnage Cup Round 2 - Taipei Death Match
Carnage Cup Round 2 - 4 Corners of Carnage
Carnage Cup Round 2 - Home Run Derby Death Match
Carnage Cup Finals - 200 Lighttube Death Match

IWA:MS Queen of the Death Matches 11/03/2006
QODM Rd.1 - Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match: Ann Thraxx VS Mickie Knuckles
QODM Rd.1 - Thumbtack Death Match: Vanessa Kraven VS Rachel Putski
QODM Rd.1 - 4-Corners of Pain: Amy Lee VS SeXXXy Eddie
QODM Rd.1 - Barbed Wire Madness: Sumie Sakai VS Mayumi Ozaki
QODM Semi-Final - Taipei Death Match
QODM Semi-Final - 2 out of 3 Log Cabin Light Tubes
QODM Finals - No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Tubes, Fans Bring The Weapons Steel Cage Match

IWA: EC "Masters of Pain" 9/16/2006
No-Ropes Barb-Wire Lobster Pit Death Match: "Crazy Monkey" Jun Kasai VS "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein
Fantastic Four Death Match: Mad Man Pondo VS Coke Hane
Garden of Eden Death Match: Corporal Robinson VS "Psycho Shooter" Drake Younger
Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match: JC Bailey VS 2 Tuff Tony
Semi-Final: Electrified Light Tubes Death Match: Winner of #1 VS Winner of #2
Semi-Final: Ghetto Shoes Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match: Winner of #3 VS Winner of #4
Finals: Barb-Wire Cage / Bed of Nails Death Match: Winner of #5 VS Winner of #6

IWA: MS "A Blue Summer's Night Strut Comedy" 7/15/2006
Christian Vaughn VS "Omega" Aaron Draven
Hillbilly Jed & Idiana Kidd Jr. VS Jake O'Neil & Jeff Brooks
Ruckus VS Ricochet
Brandon Thomaselli VS Shiima Xion
Brain Damage VS Drake Younger
Billy Roc VS Shane Storm
Larry Sweeney VS The Blue Meanie
No DQ: The Iron Saints VS American Kickboxer & "Hype" Jimmy Shalwin
Josh Abercrombie VS Chuck Taylor
Toby Klein VS Deranged

IWA: EC "Bring Your Daughter To The Slaughter" 6/07/2006
Tracy Smothers VS The Blue Meanie
Zak Vincent VS Aaron Draven
The Hane Brothers VS Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony
JD Santos VS Trik Nasty
The Warpig VS Spike Dudley
Barb-Wire Bat, Loser Leaves Town Match: Juggulator VS Ian Rotten
Cheese Grater On A Pole Match: Brain Damage VS Toby Klein

IWA:EC "Shoots & Ladders" 4/05/2006
Mickie Knuckles VS Juggulator
Trik Nasty & JD Escalade VS the Warpig
Ian Rotten VS Bull Pain
The Sandman VS El Drunko
Mad Man Pondo VS Toby Klein
IWA:EC Title - Ladder Match: Chris Hero VS Dick Togo

IWA:MS "We're No Joke" 4/01/2006
Eric Priest & Chandler McClure VS Delirious & Brain Damage
Elimination Match: Mickie Knuckles & MsChif VS Daizee Haze & Vanessa Kraven
TLC Elimination Match: Marek Brave VS Tyler Black VS Trik Davis VS Billy Roc VS Dave Crist VS Chuck Taylor VS Jake Crist VS Ricochet VS Darin Corbin
Brandon, Vito & Sal Thomaselli VS Spike Dudley, Eddie Kingston & Larry Sweeney
IWA: MS Light-Heavyweight Title: Josh Abercrombie VS Ruckus
Ian Rotten VS Kevin Steen
Delirious VS El Generico
Toby Klein VS Tank
Low Ki VS Necro Butcher
Chris Hero VS Milano Collection AT

IWA: MS "Revolution Strong Style Tournament" 12/30/2005
Claudio Castagnoli VS Trik Davis
Strong Style Tournament: Tank VS Samoa Joe
Strong Style Tournament: BJ Whitmer VS Corporal Robinson
Strong Style Tournament: Ian Rotten VS Chris Hero
IWA: MS World Title: Jimmy Jacobs (C) VS Bull Pain
ICW/ICWA Texarcana TV Title: Larry Sweeney VS Delirious VS Colt Cabana
Strong Style Tournament: Eddie Kingston VS Necro Butcher
Mickie Knuckles VS Daizee Haze
Strong Style Tournament Semi-Finals: BJ Whitmer VS Necro Butcher
Josh Abercrombie, Vito & Sal Thomaselli VS Matt Sydal, Tyler Black & Marek Brave
Strong Style Tournament Finals: Chris Hero VS Necro Butcher

IWA:EC Battle of the Butchers 5/10/2004
1. Zach Gowen VS El Drunko
2. Mickie Knuckles VS Allison Danger
3. Chris Hero VS Claudio Castagnoli
4. Ian Rotten VS Daisuke Sekimoto
5. Mad Man Pondo VS Ryuji Ito
6. Necro Butcher VS Abdullah the Butcher