Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Extreme Indies & MMA

Miscellanious

Home | ECW | ROH | CZW | TNA | Chikara | IWA | PWG | Lucha | PRIDE FC | Miscellanious

WXW "16-Carat Gold Tournament 2008" Day 3 - 3/09/2008 (NEW)
1. 16-Carat Gold Tournament Semi Final: Bryan Danielson VS Chris Hero
2. Doug Williams & Martin Stone VS Emil Satoci & Jimmy Jacobs
3. 16-Carat Gold Tournament Semi Final: Ares VS Bad Bones
4. Chuck Taylor VS Taiji Ishimori
5. Elimination Match: Absolute Andy & PCO VS Revolution Purple VS Big Van Walter & Marc Slater VS Farmer Joe & Mot Von Kunder
6. Mike Quackenbush VS Naomichi Marufuji
7. WXW World Heavyweight Championship: Steve Douglas VS El Generico
8. 16-Carat Gold Tournament Finals

1PW "The Devil's Due" 7/29/2006
Dan Head VS Harry Mills
Scramble Match: Chris Hero VS Dragon Aisu VS Takashi Sugiura VS Yoshinobu Kanemaru VS Darkside VS El Ligero
Darkside VS Sterling James Keenan
King of Comedy Match: Kikutaro VS the Blue Meanie
Andy Boy Simmonz VS Darren Burridge
Southern Comfort VS Team Supreme
No DQ Match: Ulf Herman VS Iceman
Samoa Joe VS Martin Stone
1PW Tag Team Titles: Johnny Storm & Jody Fleisch VS Spud & Sterling James Keenan
1PW World Heavyweight Title - Double Jeopardy Match: Steve Corino [C] VS AJ Styles VS Abyss VS Doug Williams

Totally Tool Wrestling THREE - The Search For Number TWO!
Chief Wigwam VS Stetson Sterling - Special Guest Referee - Former WWE Superstar: GOD!
Falls Count Somewhere: "The Jailbreak Kid" Not Necessarilly Nails (Triple N) with "Independent Wrestling Terrorist" The Commander VS G.I.Boz
Arm Wrestling Match: Larry Sweeney with Shiima Xion VS the Iron Sheik
Fake Fake Razor Ramon & Fake Fake Diesel VS The New New Rockers (Marty Michaels & Shawn Jannetty)
Gauntlet Challenge: Izzy High VS Drake Younger VS Norman the Mormon VS "Swivel Hips" Scotty Sharpe VS Shane Storm VS "Rowdy" Roddy Stripper VS Mr. Peebles VS Nicki Rhinestone
3-Man Battle Royal: Ed Chuman VS Zach Gowen VS Rhino
Boxing Match: Ivan Drago VS Appollo Creed
Father Guido Sarduci VS Mark Kayfabe

Totally Tool Wrestling "We're Sorry About Last Year" 10/15/2005
AK-47 VS "The Tan Clansman" Jethro Bigsby
Ed Chuman VS Ian Rotten
Mark Kayfabe VS "Stone Cold" Sal Thomaseli
Derek St. Homeless VS Rubberman VS Weinerman
Baldo Montoya (Justin Credible) VS Mike Venom
Cyclone Kid & Enigma Lifetime Achievement Award
Larry Sweeney VS Space Ghost
The N-Words & AK-47 VS Jethro Bigsby & The Staten Island Fairies
Rabbi Albert Goldstein VS Sheik Malalamaka
"Ultimate" Brandon Thomaseli VS "Hollywood" Vito Hogan
Uncle Chester Molester VS Habib the Egyptian Magician

Totally Tool Wrestling "The Greatest Show Ever!!!" 8/22/2004
Blacula VS Dr. Weird
First Ever Spotfest Match: Phat Wang VS Mexican Lawnmower Boy VS Rowdy Roddy Stripper
Worst Wrestler Alive Title Match: Habib the Egyptian Magician VS Whylde Sohn
Mormon Hardcore Match: Adrian Serrano VS Norman the Mormon
Bruiser Brady VS Titmala
"Delicious" Devin Daniels VS Mark Kayfabe
Chris Hero VS Trik Davis
The "NEW" New Rockers VS The Atta-Dudes
Best Wrestler Ever Match: Uncle Chester VS Chris Hero VS Twinkie the Cat

Hardcore Homecoming 6/10/2005
Simond Diamond & CW Anderson VS Chris Chetti & Mikey Whipwreck
Tracy Smothers VS The Blue Meanie
Tribute to Fallen Heroes of Hardcore
Kid Kash VS 2 Cold Scorpio
Axl Rotten & Ian Rotten VS New Jack & John Kronus
Justin Credible VS Jerry Lynn
Raven VS The Sandman
No Rope Barb-Wire Match: Sabu VS Terry Funk VS Shane Douglas (Special Referee: Mick Foley)

Kaiju Big Battel: Terebi Sento
Kung Fu Chicken Noodle VS Club Sandwhich
Golden Banana Award For Tag Team Excellence: Los Plantanos VS Sky Deviler & Mota Naru
Dusto Bunny VS American Beetle VS Mung Wun the Thai Fly
Kaiju Championship Belt Battel: Uchu-Chu (C) VS Dr. Cube

3PW Blood, Brawls & Broads
Dog Collar Match: Pitbull Gary Wolfe VS Rockin' Rebel
Rob Eckos VS Josh Daniels
Danny Doring VS Devon Storm
The Blue Meanie VS Christian York
Wet T-Shirt Contest
Public Enemy VS Bad Breed
Christian York VS Gary Wolfe
Sabu VS Syxx Pac
3-Way Body Bag Match: The Sandman VS New Jack VS Sabu (Bonus Match)

3PW Recipe For Disaster
Kid Kash VS Kid Kruel
Da Hit Squad VS Balls Mahoney & NOSAWA
Wet T-Shirt Contest
Rob Eckos & Matt Stryker VS Josh Daniels & Damian Adams
Low Ki VS Homicide
3PW World Title: Pitbull Gary Wolfe VS Raven VS Xavier
Terry Funk VS Sabu
Bonus Match: Kevin Sullivan VS Abdullah the Butcher

3PW Broadcast From Hell
Josh Daniels VS Damien Adams
The Blue Meanie & Roadkill VS Da Hit Squad
Homicide VS Xavier
Ron "The Truth" Killings VS Kid Kash
3PW World Title: Pitbull Gary Wolfe VS Joey Matthews
Miss 3PW Contest
AJ Styles VS Kid Kash
Terry Funk VS Jerry "The King" Lawler
Bonus Match: Balls Mahoney VS NOSAWA

UPW Future Shock Vol.1: UPW VS The World

Mikey Henderson VS Juventud Guerrera

Keiji Sakoda VS Roadkill

Ricky Reyes VS Naohiro Hoshikawa

UPW.Com Title: Navajo Warrior VS The Blue Meanie

UPW World Heavyweight Title: Samoa Joe VS Tommy Dreamer

Grandmaster Sexay VS Al Katrazz

"Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels VS Rob Van Dam

JCW "BloodyMania"
Ultimo Dragon VS Jimmy Jacobs
3-Way Dance: Jake "The Snake" Roberts VS Pogo the Clown VS Abdullah the Butcher
2 Tuff Tony VS Bull Pain
The Great Muta & NOSAWA VS 2 Cold Scorpio & Justin Credible
Tracy Smothers VS Mystery Opponent
JCW Tag Title 8-Team Elimination Match: Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake & Greg "The Hammer" Valentine VS Tito & Jorge Santana VS Doug Basham & Damaja VS Ian & Axl Rotten VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher VS Akira Raijin & Brute Issei VS Samu & Fatu VS Human Tornado & Zach Gowen
JCW World Title: Scott Hall VS Corporal Robinson [C]
Insane Clown Posse & Sabu VS Trent Acid & The Young Alter Boys

JUGGALO CHAMPIONSH*T WRESTLING VOL.3 (11/11/2003)
MDogg20 VS Josh Prohibition
NOSAWA VS Brewer Wellington
Kamala VS Tom Dub
Necro Butcher VS Mad Man Pondo
Rude Boy VS Abdullah The Butcher
Insane Clown Posse VS Feminem (Adam Gooch) & Kid Cock (Kid Kash)

XPW 1st Anniversary Show "Go Funk Yourself" 7/22/2000
Pogo The Clown VS NOSAWA
The Westsiddaz & Carlito Montana VS Mexico's Most Wanted & Rey Mysterio Sr.
"I Quit" Match: Kid Kaos VS Steve Rizzono
"White Thrash" Johnny Webb VS Homeless Jimmy VS John Kronus
XPW King of the Death Match Title: Supreme (C) VS The Messiah
Loser Leaves XPW: Tracy Smothers VS Kid Kaos
XPW World Title: Sabu (C) VS Terry Funk