Make your own free website on Tripod.com

site_banner.jpg

Miscellanious

Main Page
Updates
Pro Wrestling NOAH
New Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Classics
Zero-One MAX
Dragon's Gate / Toryumon
Osaka Pro Wrestling
Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling
Dramatic Dream Team
Kaientai Dojo
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
Fighting Opera Hustle
Miscellanious / Indy shows
Joshi Puroresu
VHS Tapes
Specials
FAQ
Order Info
Links

Full list of Miscellanious / Indy Puroresu shows currently available

IGF "Genome 7" 11/24/2008 (NEW)
1. Hiromitsu Kinbara VS Hideki Suzuki
2. Kazuhiro Hamanaka VS Daijiro Matsui
3. Alexander Otsuka VS Taka Kunou
4. Atsushi Sawada VS Mario French
5. The Predator VS Necro Butcher
6. Yoshihiro Takayama VS Montanha Silva
7. Tatsumi Fujinami VS First Tiger Mask
8. Josh Barnett VS Jon Andersen

Kensuke Office "TAKE THE DREAM Vol.7" 2/11/2009 (NEW)
1. Kuishinbo Kamen & Ebessan VS Kikutaro & Catfish Man
2. BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki & m.c.KZ VS Takeshi Minaminao, TAKA Michinoku & Kento Miyahara
3. Takashi Okita VS Sanshiro Takagi
4. Kensuke Sasaki & Kota Ibushi VS Jun Akiyama & Taiji Ishimori
5. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: KENTA [C] VS Katsuhiko Nakajima

Kensuke Office "TAKE THE DREAM Vol.4" 3/28/2008
1. The First Hakata Compilation: Catfish Man & Catfish Man VS Kikutaro & Mt. Aso
2. Hard Times! Hakata Yamakata Soul Pouring: Kento Miyahara VS Ryota Chikuzen
3. Young Volcano Explosion: Ryuji Yamaguchi & Takashi Okita VS Takeshi Minaminao & Yuto Aijima
4. Dash The Volcano Road Vol.1: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Magnitude Kishiwada
5. Kensuke Sasaki & Jun Akiyama VS Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki

Kensuke Office "1ST ANNIVERSARY ~ TAKE THE DREAM VOL.3" 2/11/2008
1. Kento Miyahara Debut Match ~ A New Dream: Kento Miyahara VS Seiya Sanada
2. Takashi Okita Debut Match ~ A New Dream: Takashi Okita VS Takeshi Minaminao
3. Catfish Yume no Holy Land: Catfish Man, Catfish Man & Catfish Man VS Kikutaro, Magnitude Kishiwada & Boso Boy Raito
4. Katsuhiko Nakajima Return Match ~ Future Dream First Confrontation: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Ryuji Yamaguchi
5. Under The Name of Dream: Kensuke Sasaki, Genichiro Tenryu, Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki VS Toshiaki Kawada, Shinjiro Ohtani, Akitoshi Saito & Yutaka Yoshie

El Dorado "THE WONDER YEARS" 8/15/2008
1. Greatest Golden League - Semi Final: KAGETORA VS Magnitude Kishiwada
2. Greatest Golden League - Semi Final: Shuji Kondo VS Touru Owashi
3. Ladder Scramble featuring Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Ken45, Danshoku Dieno, Lingerie Mutoh, Go, Yuki Sato, Nobutaka Araya, Kinya Oyanagi, Jumping Kid Okimoto, CHANGO and Spark Aoki
4. Aagan Iisou VS Tokyo Gurentai: Takuya Sugawara, "brother" YASSHI & Shogo "Jet" Takagi VS NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & TAKEMURA
5. Greatest Golden League Finals

Puroresu King #154 - VKF Wrestle Naniwa
Wrestle Naniwa Vol.1 "Kick Out" 8/03/2007
1. Hot Man VS Tadanobu Fujisawa
2. El Blazer, Hanzo & Riki Sensyu VS Michael Nakazawa, Battle Ranger & GRAPPLER
3. Antonio Honda & Apple Miyuki VS Kikutaro & XENA
4. Yuji Hino VS Kengo Takai
5. Magnitude Kishiwada VS Shoichi Uchida
6. KUDO, Onryo & MIYAWAKI VS KAZMA, SUSUMU & Voltage
Wrestle Naniwa Vol.2 "Crowzer Is In The House" 9/07/2007
1. Battle Ranger VS Shoichi Uchida
2. Kikutaro VS Onryo VS Apple Miyuki
3. Kintaro Kanemura, GENTARO & MIYAWAKI VS Magnitude Kishiwada, Kengo Takai & Tadanobu Fujisawa
4. El Blazer, KUDO & SUSUMU VS Shinobu, Hanzo & Oriental
5. KAZMA & Voltage VS CROWZER & Gamma

Rainbow Promotions "Battle Decisive East VS West" 2/05/2003
1. Azumi Hyuga (JWP) & Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) VS Miyuki Fujii (AJW) & Kayoko Haruyama (JWP)
2. Yumiko Hotta (AJW) VS Stalker Ichikawa (Toryumon)
3. Momoe Nakanishi (AJW) & Kayo Noumi (AJW) VS Nanae Takahashi (AJW) & Mika Nishio (AJW)
4. Anthony W. Mori (Toryumon), Jun Ogawauchi (Toryumon) & YASSINI (Toryumon) VS Condotti Shuji (Toryumon), Takamichi Iwasa (Toryumon) & Henry III Sugawara (Toryumon)
5. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Free), Mr. Gannosuke (WMF), Kazuya Yuasa (MPro), Bad Boy Hidoh (Free) & Command Bolshoi (JWP) VS Mr. Pogo (WWS), Masao Orihara (Free), GOEMON (WMF), Flying Kid Ichihara (WMF) & Ofune (K-Dojo)
6. MLW Heavyweight Title: Satoshi Kojima (AJPW) VS Kintaro Kanemura (Free)
7. The Great Sasuke (MPro), TAKA Michinoku (K-Dojo) & Masaaki Mochizuki (Toryumon) VS CIMA (Toryumon), SUWA (Toryumon) & Don Fujii (Toryumon)

666 "Great War" 5/20/2007
Shinobu VS Makoto Oishi
666 Hong Kong Movie Match ~ GAME OF DEATH: Chou-un Shiryu VS El Sami Wrye, Kyoko Kimura, Black Panther & KUDO Chung Lee
Ramu, "Black Angel" Jaki Numazawa & Senior VS X, X & X
Takashi "Bakyun" Sasaki VS Yuko "Yankee" Miyamoto
Crazy SKB, Jun Kasai & HARASHIMA VS Bush Living Dead, Hussein Living Dead & Bin Laden Living Dead
Onryo & Konaka VS MIKAMI & Dragon Hiryu
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Indy Summit 2006 ~ Countdown Pro-Wrestling 12/31/2006 (Double DVD)
Kaji Yamato, Masami Morohashi & Shinobu VS Hidehiro Nishiyama, Daisuke Harada & Kanjyouro Matsuyama
Entertainment 3-Way Match: Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa VS JOE & Yasu Urano VS Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
Dog Fight: Takeshi Minamino, PSYCHO & Tigers Mask VS Rasse, El Blazer & Yuko Miyamoto
1 Million Yen Scramble President Royal Rumble featuring Sanshiro Takagi, TAKA Michinoku, Super Delfin, Keizo Matsuda, Karaoke Machine #2, Jinsei Shinzaki, Muscle Sakai and Great Kojika
BattlArts Rules: Muneki Sawa & Fujita "Jr." Hayato VS Kota Iifushi & Masaaki Mochizuki
Flouresent Light Tubes Death Match: Jun Kasai, Jaki Numazawa & Shadow WX VS Abdullah Kobayashi, Takashi Sasaki & Kesen Numajiro
Kaientai DX Revival: Makoto Oishi, KUDO, Katsuya Kishi, Shinjitsu Nohashi & Milanito Collection a.t VS Dick Togo, MEN'S Teioh, Shiryu, TAKA Michinoku & Funaki
JUST NOW: Naoki Tanisaki, GAINA & Kengo Mashimo VS HARASHIMA, Billy Ken Kid & Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 2hr40min
Video Quality: Excellent

GPWA "Realize" 11/04/2006
NOAH VS Zero-One MAX: Taiji Ishimori, Atsushi Aoki & Ippei Ota VS Yoshihito Sasaki, Osamu Namiguchi & Shota Takanishi
Kikutaro, Katsunari Kishi & Muneki Sawa VS Kappa Kozo, Manabu Hara & Tsutomu Hirayanagi
El Dorado Offer Match: El Blazer, Jumping Kid Okimoto & Milanito Collection a.t VS Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Manjimaru
K-Dojo Offer Match: Hino, Super-X, Saburo Inematsu & Yuu Yamagata VS JOE, Yasu Urano, Mr. X & Mike Lee Jr.
DDT Offer Match: Dansyoku Dino & Kota Ibushi VS KUDO & Daichi Kakimoto
Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai VS Takeshi Morishima, Kohei Sato & Shuhei Taniguchi
Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takuya Sugawara VS Ryouji Sai, HARASHIMA & KAZMA
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

El Dorado "CREATION OF EL DORADO" 7/16/06 (DVD Only)
Motosugo Shimizu, Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi VS Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Manjimaru
Jumping Kid Okimoto VS "brother" YASSHI
3-Way Match: Kinya Oyanegai VS King Pagota VS Shogo "Jet" Takagi
Bear Fukuda VS Shinjiro Ohtani
El Blazer, Kota Iifushi & Milanito Collection a.t. VS Shuji Kondo, Takuya Sugawara & Ken45
Kagetora VS Touru Owashi
Touru Owashi, Shuji Kondo, "brother" YASSHI & Shogo "Jet" Takagi VS Kagetora, Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Manjimaru
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

BIG MOUTH LOUD "ILLUSION VII" 8/20/2006 (DVD ONLY)
3-Way Match: Kikutaro VS Don Arakawa VS Osamu Kido
Yoshiaki Fujiwara VS Great Take
Kengo Mashimo VS Muneki Sawa
Yuki Ishikawa & Hiroyuki Ito VS Mad Goto & Dog Ohara
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita VS Katsumi Usuda & Manabu Hara
Katsuyori Shibata VS TARU
Kazunari Murakami & Yuji Nagata VS Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

BIG MOUTH LOUD "BIG MOUTH ILLUSION" 4/19/2006 (DVD Only)
Super Exhibition Match: Osamu Kido VS Ultimo Dragon
Hiroyuki Ito VS Yuki Ishikawa
Munenori Sawa VS Don Arakawa
Katsumi Usuda VS Alan Karaev
Manabu Hara VS Enson Inoue
Kensuke Sasaki & Kazunari Murakami VS Minoru Suzuki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Katsuyori Shibata VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Very Good

Apache Pro 4/14/2006 (DVD Only)
Onryo & NOSAWA Rongai VS Tokarev Sano & MIYAWAKI
Daikokubo Benkei VS Shinjuku Same
Ryuji Ito, Daisuke Sekimoto & Katsumasa Inoue VS Mammoth Sasaki, Saburo Inematsu & Hi69
GENTARO VS Wataru Inoue
Scramble Barb-Wire Board & Ladder + Alpha Death Match: Jun Kasai VS Takashi Sasaki
Bad Boy Hidoh VS Jushin Thunder Liger
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda VS Jado & Gedo
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

Dragondoor 2/07/2006 (DVD Only)
Jorge Riviera VS Milanito Collection a.t.
Gamma & Kagetora VS Maximo & Mototsugu Shimizu
Syachihoko Machines III & IV (Kei & Shu Sato) VS Taiji Ishimori & Little Dragon
Toshiaki Kawada VS Touru Owashi
Milano Collection AT, Barlinetta Boxer & Iifushino (Iifushi Kota) VS Shuji Kondo, "brother" YASSHI & Takuya Sugawara
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

666 Onryo 10th Anniversary show 5/21/2005
Shinobu & Lingerie Mutoh VS Yuko Miyamoto & isami
Ojisan & Obasan VS Mineo Fujita
NG Battle Royal feat. HERO!, Baby M, Mammoth Sasaki, Jet 666, the Great Takeru, ??? & ???
Baka Meets Baka VS Kamisama Meets Otosama: The Crazy SKB & Jun Kasai VS Jesus & Buddha
Onryo 10 Anniversary Match: Onryo VS MIKAMI
Running Time: 1 Hour
Video Quality: Excellent

Indy Summit 12/09/2005 (DVD Only)
Jinsei Shinzaki Produce: Atsushi Kotoge, Toshiki Sugiyama & Hidehiro Nishiyama VS Michael Nakazawa, Yusaku Otoba & Katsumasa Inoue
Sanshiro Takagi Produce: Dansyoku Dino, Chocoball Mukai & Keizo Matsuda VS Dick Togo, Anthony Honda & Handsome Joe
Flourescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa VS Bad Boy Hidoh, Takashi Sasaki & Mammoth Sasaki
Super Delfin Produce: Super Dolphin VS Billy Ken Kid
Jinsei Shinzaki, TAKA Michinoku & Super Delfin VS Daisuke Sekimoto, Daichi Kakimoto & Yuji Hino
TAKA Michinoku Produce: Kagetora, Shiori Asahi, Katsuya Kishi & Makoto Oishi VS Shanao, Kota Iifushi, PSYCHO & Tigers Mask
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Wrestle-1 Grand Prix 8/04/2005 (Double DVD)
Terry Funk & Mil Mascaras VS Tomoaki Honma & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Kaz Hayashi VS AJ Styles
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Kohei Suwama VS the Predator
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Genichiro Tenryu VS Kazunari Murakami
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Bob Sapp VS Giant Bernard
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Kensuke Sasaki VS Riki Choshu
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Jun Akiyama VS Katsuyori Shibata
Wrestle-1 GP - Round 1: Great Muta VS Akebono
Running Time: 4hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

WRESTLE-1 Grand Prix 2005 2nd Round 10/02/2005

Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala VS Dory Funk Jr. & Katsuhiko Nakajima

Giant Bernard & The Predator VS Sam Greco & Jan "The Giant" Nortje

Bubba Ray & D-Von VS Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli

WRESTLE-1 GP Round 2: Minoru Suzuki VS Kohei Suwama

WRESTLE-1 GP Round 2: Jamal VS Don Frye

Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa VS Akebono & Scorpio

WRESTLE-1 GP Round 2: The Great Muta VS Kensuke Sasaki

WRESTLE-1 GP Round 2: Bob Sapp VS Jun Akiyama
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Chigusa Nagayo Production Special 3/25/2005 (DVD Only)
Dick Togo, Nobutaka Moribe & Hayate VS Ayako Hamada, AKINO & Chikayo Nagashima
Cosplay Death Match: Shoichi Ichimaya VS Sakura Hirota
Dansyoku Dieno VS Aja Kong
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Mariko Yoshida VS Yuki Ishikawa & Carlos Amano
Meiko Satomura Return Match: Jinsei Shinzaki & Meiko Satomura VS MEN'S Teioh & Ran Yu-Yu
Barb-Wire, Light Tube Death Match: Chigusa Nagayo, Ryuji Ito & Sanshiro Takagi VS Mayumi Ozaki, Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AAA INVADING JAPAN 2004 (Double DVD)
1/23/2004 Tokyo
AAA VS Japan: Alibrije, Esther Moreno & Pimpinela VS Ayako Hamada, Kazu Hayashi & Dansyoku Dieno
LLL Mascot Tag Team Titles: Mascara Sagrada & Mascarita Sagrada VS Psicosis & Mini Psicosis
Charly Manson, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Aguila, Tiffany & Ghefar VS El Zorro, La Oriental, Jushin Thunder Liger, Electro Shock & Lady Apache
LLL VS AAA: Chessman, Abizmo Negro & Cibernetico VS La Parka, Latin Lover & Gronda
01/24/04 Osaka
AAA VS Japan: Esther Moreno, Alebrije & Pimpinela VS Command Bolshoi, TAKA Michinoku & Dansyoku Dieno
Charly Manson, Mr. Aguila, Psicosis, Mini Psicosis VS El Zorro, La Oriental, Mascara Sagrada & Mascarita Sagrada
Mixed Tag Team Titles: Chessman & Tiffany VS Electro Shock & Lady Apache
LLL VS AAA: Juventud Guerrera, Abismo Negro, Cibernetico & Ghefar VS La Parka, Latin Lover, Jun Akiyama & Gronda
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Very Good

Fuyuki-Gun Kawasaki Supershow 5/5/2004
Takashi Sasaki VS Daisuke Shimoda VS Shinjuku Same 
Kaz Hayashi & Onryo VS Taka Michinoku & GENTARO 
Gedo & Jado VS GOEMON & Garuda 
Jun Kasai VS Sabu
Chocoball Mukai VS Kendo KaShin
Masato Tanaka & Yoshito Sasaki VS Shinjiro Ohtani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
Mr. Gannosuke VS Shiro Koshinaka
Mammoth Sasaki VS Shinya Hashimoto
Tetsuhiro Kuroda VS Satoshi Kojima
Kintaro Kanemura & Hido VS Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

World Japan "WJ Strongest Tournament" 7/20/03

WJ Strongest Tournament - Round 1: Steve Williams VS Shiro Koshinaka

WJ Strongest Tournament - Round 1: Kensuke Sasaki VS Riki Choshu

WJ Strongest Tournament - Round 1: Kenzo Suzuki VS Dan Bobish

WJ Strongest Tournament - Round 1: Takao Omori VS Genichiro Tenryu

Masamitsu Kochi VS Takashi Uwano

Tomohiro Ishii VS Ichiro Yaguchi

WJ Strongest Tournament Semi Final

WJ Strongest Tournament Semi Final

Big Vader VS Don Frye

WJ Strongest Tournament - FINAL - WMG Heavyweight Title Match

Running Time: 3 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

IWA KING OF THE DEATH MATCH 1995

Round 1 - Barbed Wire Barricade Death Match: Tiger Jeet Singh VS Mr. Gannosuke

Round 1 - Barbed Wire Barricade Death Match: Terry Funk VS Leatherface 

Round 1 - Barbed Wire Baseball Bat, Thumbtack Death Match: Cactus Jack VS Terry Gordy 

Round 1 - Barbed Wire Baseball Bat, Thumbtack Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki VS Hiroshi Ono 

Independant Jr. Title: Flying Kid Ichihara VS Takeshi Okano

Iceman VS Kamikaze

Semi Final - Glass, Barbed Wire, Barricade Death Match: Tiger Jeet Singh VS Terry Funk

Semi Final - Bed of Nails Death Match: Cactus Jack VS Shoji Nakamaki

IWA Tag Titles: The Headhunters VS Silver King & El Texano

NWA World Heavyweight Title: Dan Severn VS Tarzan Goto

Death Match Tournament Finals - No Rope, Electrified Barbed Wire Barricade Time Bomb Explosion Death Match: Terry Funk VS Cactus Jack

Running Time: 2hr30min

Video Quality: Excellent

IWA Nail Hell Death Match 12/13/1994
Kiyoko Ichiki VS Shintani
Yoshihiro Tajiri VS Taisuke Taue
Cynthia Moreno VS Shintani
Miguel Parez & Jiraya VS Takashi Okano & Aguila Negro
Dick Murdoch VS Johnny Gomez
Kendo Nagasaki VS Nobutaka Araya
Barb-Wire Board, Bed of Nails Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Hiroshi Ono VS Leatherface I & II
Running Time: 1hr45min
Video Quality: Good

MISCELLANIOUS INDY SHOWS