Make your own free website on Tripod.com

site_banner.jpg

ZERO-ONE MAX

Main Page
Updates
Pro Wrestling NOAH
New Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Classics
Zero-One MAX
Dragon's Gate / Toryumon
Osaka Pro Wrestling
Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling
Dramatic Dream Team
Kaientai Dojo
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
Fighting Opera Hustle
Miscellanious / Indy shows
Joshi Puroresu
VHS Tapes
Specials
FAQ
Order Info
Links

Full list of Zero-One shows currently available

zeroone.jpg

Founded by former NJPW ace Shinya Hashimoto, Zero-One started out as a mix of pro-wrestling and MMA, but has gone in a more sports entertainment type of direction more recently. But when not involved with DSE for their series of HUSTLE shows, Zero-One still puts out strong shows.

ZERO-1 "ENERGY" 10/30/2008 (NEW)
1. Ryouji Sai, Shito Ueda & Durango VS KAMIKAZE, Osamu Namiguchi & Yusaku Obata
2. Tenka Ichi Jr. Tournament Round 1: Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS The Great Sasuke
3. Tenka Ichi Jr. Tournament Round 1: Minoru Fujita VS Kimbos Rice
4. Tenka Ichi Jr. Tournament Round 1: Takuya Sugawara VS Munenori Sawa
5. Tenka Ichi Jr. Tournament Round 1: Ikuto Hidaka VS Minoru
6. ZERO-1 VS WPF: Shinjiro Ohtani & Masato Tanaka VS YaYa Brazil & Mr. Wrestling III
7. World Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata [C] VS Kohei Sato

Zero-One MAX "MIRACLE ROCKET ~2ND IMPACT~" 4/06/2008
1. Exotic Japan: Ryouji Sai, Osamu Namiguchi & Munenori Sawa VS Yujiro, Tetsuya Naito & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
2. Real Strong ISM: Kohei Sato VS Ryusuke Taguchi
3. Prove The Real MVP: Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto VS Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
4. MAGNETIC FORCE: Takao Omori & Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Riki Choshu & Jushin Thunder Liger
5. Rook Hit Pole ~Vigor~: Ikuto Hidaka VS Koji Kanemoto
6. WWA Jr. Light Heavyweight Title: THE*ZEST [C] VS NOIZ
7. NWA IC Tag Titles & NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles - Double Title Match: Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara (NWA IC) VS Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (NWA Light Heavy)
8. World Heavyweight Title - Extreme Impact: Masato Tanaka [C] VS Manabu Nakanishi

Zero-One MAX "7th Anniversary ~ New Century Creation -SEVEN-" 2/03/2008
1. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shito Ueda VS Minoru Fujita & KAMIKAZE
2. Osamu Namiguchi VS Yujiro
3. Ryouji Sai & Shota Takanishi VS Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito
4. Takao Omori VS Manabu Nakanishi
5. Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka VS Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi
6. Destructive King Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Match: Kohei Sato VS Shinsuke Nakamura

Zero-One MAX "Believe Your Way ~ Shinjiro Ohtani, Takao Omori, Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Kamikaze 15th Anniversary" 11/13/2007
1. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 15th Anniversary Match - Handicap Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Osamu Namiguchi, Naoki Ueda & Shota Takanishi
2. Takao Omori 15th Anniversary Match: Takao Omori VS X
3. Kohei Sato, Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara VS The Great Sasuke, Rasse & X
4. Junior Special Tag Match ~ Don't Miss It!: Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka VS Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii
5. NWA United National Heavyweight Title ~ Rival of the Eternity: Daisuke Sekimoto [C] VS Yoshihito Sasaki
6. Shinjiro Ohtani 15th Anniversary Match: Shinjiro Ohtani & Yuji Nagata VS Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai

Zero-One MAX "AWA World GP Fire Festival Finals" 8/02/2007
1. Road to the Lion King Cup: Manabu Hara, Manabu Soya & THE*ZEST VS Hercules Oosenga, Munenori Sawa & Osamu Namiguchi
2. Block A Tie-Breaker 5-Way Match: Ryouji Sai VS Ikuto Hidaka VS Shinjiro Ohtani VS Akitoshi Saito VS Yutaka Yoshie
3. Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto VS Takao Omori & Yoshihito Sasaki
4. Dick Togo, Masaaki Mochizuki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Takuya Sugawara, Minoru Fujita & Munenori Sawa
5. AWA World GP Fire Festival Finals: Masato Tanaka VS Winner of Tie-Breaker

Zero-One MAX "AWA World GP Fire Festival" 7/31/2007
1. Osamu Namiguchi VS Macho*Pump
2. Fire Festival - Block A: Akitoshi Saito VS Ikuto Hidaka (Substitute for Kazunari Murakami)
3. Fire Festival - Block B: Takao Omori VS Daisuke Sekimoto
4. AWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Dick Togo [C] VS Takuya Sugawara
5. Fire Festival - Block B: Kohei Sato VS Masato Tanaka
6. Fire Festival - Block A: Shinjiro Ohtani VS Ryouji Sai

Zero-One MAX "AWA World GP Fire Festival" 7/16/2007
Fire Festival - Block A: Shinjiro Ohtani VS Kazunari Murakami
Fire Festival - Block B: Takao Omori VS Yoshihito Sasaki
Ikuto Hidaka, Naoki Tanisaki & THE*ZEST VS Minoru Fujita, Takuya Sugawara & Osamu Namiguchi
Fire Festival - Block A: Ryouji Sai VS Yutaka Yoshie
Fire Festival - Block B: Masato Tanaka VS Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "DYNAMO" 6/20/2007
Fuyuki Takahashi VS Shota Takanishi
Zero-One MAX VS LA Dojo: Osamu Namiguchi VS Shockwave the Robot
"E-Memory II": Masato Tanaka & TAJIRI VS Steve Corino & CW Anderson
Shinjiro Ohtani & Kazunari Murakami VS Takao Omori & Kamikaze
AWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title Royal Rumble - feat: Minoru Fujita, Ikuto Hidaka, Takuya Sugawara, Madoka, Dick Togo, Masao Orihara, Naoki Tanisaki and GENTARO
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Kohei Sato & Yoshihiro Takayama [C] VS Ryouji Sai & Yoshihito Sasaki
Running Time: 2 hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Everlasting" 5/27/2007
Zero-One MAX VS Dragon Gate: Ikuto Hidaka VS Super Shisa
SUNDAY Special "What Is Pro-Wrestling??": Lingerie Mutoh VS Kazunari Murakami
ZERO-1 VS FEC: Minoru Fujita VS Masao Orihara
"E-MEMORY": Steve Corino VS TAJIRI
NWA United National Heavyweight Title / Fire Festival Participation Determination Match: Daisuke Sekimoto [C] VS Kamikaze
Fire Festival Participation Determination / Masato Tanaka Return Match: Masato Tanaka VS Yoshihito Sasaki
Fire Festival Participation Determination Match: Shinjiro Ohtani VS Kohei Sato
Fire Festival Participation Determination Match: Takao Omori VS Ryouji Sai
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "MAX Satisfaction" 3/31/2001
Osamu Namiguchi VS Shota Takanishi
Gha-Cha Ping VS Kikutaro
Shinjiro Ohtani & Kazunari Murakami VS Ryouji Sai & Rikiya Fudo
Yoshihito Sasaki VS Yoshihiro Takayama
AWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [C] VS Chad Malenko
ANIKI & Big Brother First Union: Kentaro Shiga & Kamikaze VS Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Steve Corino [C] VS Takao Omori
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "EX-Impact" 3/08/2007
Z1M VS BML: Shinjiro Ohtani & Minoru Fujita VS Kazunari Murakami & Manabu Hara
Yoshihito Sasaki VS Kamikaze
Osamu Namiguchi VS Atsushi Aoki
Ikuto Hidaka & Shota Takahashi VS Super Shisa & Munenori Sawa
NWA UN Heavyweight Title: Ryouji Sai [C] VS Daisuke Sekimoto
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [C] VS Taiji Ishimori
NWA Intercontinental Tag Titles: Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori [C] VS Yoshihiro Takayama & Kohei Sato
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Strong-ISM" 2/18/2007
Hirotaka Yokoi & Wataru Sakata VS Kazunari Murakami & Yuki Ishikawa
Kamikaze VS Gha Cha Ping
Yoshihito Sasaki & Osamu Namiguchi VS Daisuke Sekimoto & Shota Takanashi
NWA UN Heavyweight Title: Ryouji Sai [C] VS Mammoth Sasaki
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title & AWA Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [C, GHC] VS Ikuto Hidaka [C, AWA]
Takao Omori & Shinjiro Ohtani VS Yoshihiro Takayama & Kohei Sato
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #62
Hirotaka Yokoi VS Mitsuya Nagai
Yoshihito Sasaki VS Takuya Sugawara
NWA UN Heavyweight Title: Kohei Sato [C] VS Daisuke Sekimoto
Takao Omori, Shiro Koshinaka & Ryouji Sai VS Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka & Naofumi Yamamoto
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #58
S-ARENA 4/27/2006
Masato Tanaka & Ariya VS Yoshihito Sasaki & Hikaru
Kohei Sato & Ayumi Kurihara VS Steve Corino & Amazing Kong
Ikuto Hidaka & Manami Toyota VS Minoru Fujita & Saki Maemura
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #56
4/13/2006
Takuya Sugawara & Kagetora VS GENTARO & Muneki Sawa
Kazuhiko Ogasawara VS Ou Kensyo
GHC Jr. Tag Team Titles: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita (C) VS Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshihito Sasaki
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #55
4/01/2006
NWA IC Tag Titles: Steve Corino & Y2P-160Kg VS Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi
Atsushi Onita Dedication Pro Wrestling Match: Atsushi Onita, Masato Tanaka & Lingerie Mutoh VS Ichiro Yaguchi, Yase Yaguchi & Kerberos
AWA Heavyweight Title: Shinjiro Ohtani VS Takao Omori
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #54
3/28/2006
Steve Corino VS Colt Cabana
AWA/Z1/UPW/World-1International Jr. Title: Takuya Sugawara VS GENTARO
Shinjiro Ohtani, Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Kohei Sato, Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX "Fantastic Fighting" #36
"MAX Around" 11/17/2005
International Jr. Title: Ikuto Hidaka VS Sonjay Dutt
Minoru Fujita & Alex Shelley VS Takuya Sugawara & Gamma
Spidernet & Barricade Board Double Hell Death Match:
Yoshihito Sasaki VS "Mr. Danger" Mitsuharu Matsunaga
Running Time: 1 Hour
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX Fantastic Fighting #31
“Interception” 10/10/2005
Jody Fleisch VS Johnny Storm
Remember E: Masato Tanaka VS The Sandman
Koji Kanemoto VS Yoshihito Sasaki
Running Time: 1 Hour
Video Quality: Excellent

ZERO-ONE MAX Fantastic Fighting #29

"Interception" 10/09/2005

Takehiro Murahama & Rikiya Fudo

Kamikaze VS Lingerie Mutoh

NWA International Jr. Tag Titles: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita VS Jody Fleisch & Johnny Storm

No Count Out: Shinjiro Ohtani & The Sandman VS Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki
Running Time: 1 Hour
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX 6/25/2005 (DVD Only)
World GAY Anal Class Title: Dansyoku Dino VS Takao Omori
Hardcore Kidd VS Rikiya Fudo
Kamikaze VS Shunme Matsuzaki
Masashi Aoyagi, Shunme Matsuzaki & Kazuhiko Ogasawara VS Kamikaze, Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi
Shinjiro Ohtani, Masato Tanaka & Ryan Sakoda VS Kohei Sato, Hirotaka Yokoi & Yoshihito Sasaki
Z-1 International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka VS Minoru Fujita
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

ZERO-1 MAX Fantastic Fighting #11/12 (DVD Only)
5/27/2005
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B:
Takehiro Murahama VS Osamu Namiguchi
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa VSDanshoku Dino
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka VS Takao Omori & Kamikaze
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A: Minoru Fujita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
5/29/2005
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament - Block A Semi-Finals:
Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Yoshihito Sasaki
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament - Block B Semi-Finals: Ikuto Hidaka VS Takehiro Murahama
No-DQ: Masato Tanaka VS Takashi Sasaki
Ryoji Sai & Kohei Sato VS Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki 
Tenkai-Ichi Jr. Tournament Finals: Yoshihito Sasaki VS Takehiro Murahama

NOAH/ZERO-1 Differ Cup Jr. Tag Tournament Night 2 - 5/8/2005 (DVD Only)
Osamu Namiguchi (Zero-1) VS Katsuhiko Nakajima (Sasaki Office)
Amazing Kong VS Stalker Ishikawa (DG)
Amazing Kong VS Stalker Ishikawa (DG) & DJ Nira (K-Dojo)
Hi69 (K-Dojo) & Iifushi Kota (DDT) VS KUDO (DDT) & Takehiro Murahama (Z1)
TAKA Michinoku (K-Dojo), PSYCHO (K-Dojo) & Sonjay Dutt VS Tatsuhito Takaiwa (Z1), Yoshihito Sasaki (Z1) & Tomohiro Ishii (Riki Pro)
Differ Cup 3rd Place Match: Tiger Emperor (NOAH) & Super Shisa (DG) VS Kaz Hayashi (AJPW) & Leonardo Spanky
Differ Cup Finals: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita (Z1) VS Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA (NOAH)
Running Time: 2hrs40Min
Video Quality: Excellent

NOAH/ZERO-1 Differ Cup Jr. Tag Tournament Night 1 5/07/2005 (DVD Only)
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Round 1: Takehiro Murahama (Z1) & Katsuhiko Nakajima (Sasaki Office) VS Tiger Emperor (NOAH) & Super Shisa (DG)
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Round 1: TAKA Michinoku & PSYCHO (K-Dojo) VS Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita (Z1)
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Round 1: KUDO & Iifushi Kota (DDT) VS Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA (NOAH)
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Round 1: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO (FREE) VS Kaz Hayashi (AJPW) & Leonardo Spanky
Sonjay Dutt VS Ebetaro (FREE)
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Tiger Emperor & Super Shisa VS Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita
Differ Cup Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA VS Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky
Running Time: 2Hr 45Min
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One MAX 01-U.S-E PPV 3/15/2005 (DVD Only)
The Youngest-1: Osamu Namiguchi VS Lil' Nate
Wrestling VS Pro Wrestling: Yoshihito Sasaki VS Kevin Steen
Mixed Tag Match: Leonardo Spanky & Saki Maemura VS Steve Corino & Amazing Kong
Z1M VS ROH - Hardest of J: Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS Ricky Reyes
Wrestling of East: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita VS CW Anderson & Jay Lethal
Japanese E-Style: Shinjiro Ohtani & Kohei Sato VS Takao Omori & Ryoji Sai
World Wrestling @ E (TLC Match): Masato Tanaka & Alex Shelley VS Dick Togo & Sonjay Dutt
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

ZERO-ONE 12/07/2004 (DVD Only)
Taped 11/22/04
Osamu Namiguchi & Ryouji Sai VS. Shinsuke Z Yamagasa & Fugofugo Yumeji
Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka VS Misterioso & Spanky
Jun Kasai VS Super Crazy
Masato Tanaka & Rikiya Fudo VS Steve Corino & Pentagon Black
Z1 International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yoshito Sasaki
Kohei Sato VS Takao Omori
Shinjiro Otani & Hirotaka Yokoi VS HUSTLE-K (Toshiaki Kawada) & Riki Choshu
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One - Fire Festival Finals  8/01/03

Fire Festival Tournament Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda VS Alexander Otsuka

Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kintaro Kanemura VS Yoshiaki Fujiwara

Masato Tanaka, Hideki Hosaka & Kuroge Wagyuta VS Tengu Kaiser, Wataru Sakata & Yoshihito Sasaki

Fire Festival Tournament Match: Satoshi Kojima VS Kohei Sato

Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Ohtani VS Hirotaka Yokoi

Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Naohiro Hoshikawa, Ikuto Hidaka & Jun Kasai VS C.W. Anderson, Josh Daniels, C.M. Punk & Vansack Acid

Fire Festival FINALS: Satoshi Kojima VS Shinjiro Ohtani

Running Time: 2 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

Zero-One "TRUTH CREATION" PPV 12/15/2002 (Double DVD)

Cage Death Match: The Predator VS Nathan Jones

Cage Death Match: Josh Dempsey & Sean McCully VS Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda with Kodo Fuyuki

Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Masanobu Fuchi & Don Arakawa VS Yoshito Sasaki, Kuroge Wagyuta & Fugo Fugo Yumeji

Low Ki & Frankie VS Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

Dos Caras Jr & Jimmy Snuka Jr. VS Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi

Kendo KaShin VS Kazuhiko Ogasawara

King Joe & King Adamo VS Steve Corino & Jeff Jarrett

World-1 Junior Tournament Finals: Wataru Sakata VS Naohiro Hoshikawa

Satoshi Kojima VS Shinjiro Ohtani

NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Shinya Hashimoto & Naoya Ogawa VS Matt Ghaffari & Tom Howard

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

ZERO-ONE MAX