Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Extreme Indies & MMA

PRIDE FC
Home | ECW | ROH | CZW | TNA | Chikara | IWA | PWG | Lucha | PRIDE FC | Miscellanious

PRIDE FC 1 2001
Kazunari Murakami VS John Dixon
Ralph White VS Branko Cikatic
Nathan Jones VS Mitsuharu (Koji) Kitao
Akira Shoji VS Renzo Gracie
Gary Goodridge VS Oleg Taktarov
Dan "The Beast" Severn VS KIMO
Nobuhiko Takada VS Rickson Gracie

PRIDE 10: Return of the Warriors
Vitor Belfort VS Daijiro Matsui
Vanderlei Silva VS Guy Mezger
"Giant" Ochiai VS Ricco Rodriguez
Gilbert Yviel VS Gary Goodridge
Borisov Igor VS Mark Kerr
Igor Vovchachyn VS Enson Inoue
Ken Shamrock VS Kazuyuki Fujita
Ryan Gracie VS Tokimitsu Ishikawa (Kendo KaShin)
Renzo Gracie VS Kazushi Sakuraba

PRIDE 21: Demolition 6/23/2002
Bob Sapp VS Kiyoshi Tamura
Gary Goodridge VS Achmed Labasanov
Anderson Silva VS Alex Stiebling
Jeremy Horn VS Gilbert Yvel
Renzo Gracie VS Shungo Oyama
Daniel Gracie VS Takashi Sugiura
Fedor Emelianenko VS Semmy Schilt
Don Frye VS Yoshihiro Takayama

PRIDE 27 "INFERNO" 2/01/2004
Igor Vovchanchyn VS Dan Bobish
Sergei Kharitonov VS Cory "LA Giant" Peterson
Murilo "Ninja" Rua VS Alexander Otsuka
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Dos Caras Jr.
Yoshihisa Yamamoto VS Mark Kerr
Heath Herring VS Gan McGee
Mirko CroCop VS Ron Waterman

PRIDE Critical Countdown 6/20/2004
Antonio "Nino" Schembri VS Kazushi Sakuraba
PRIDE Middleweight Title No.1 Contender Match: Ricardo Arona VS Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
PRIDE Heavyweight GP Round 2: Semmy Schilt VS Sergei Kharitonov
PRIDE Heavyweight GP Round 2: Giant Silva VS Naoya Ogawa
Mark Hunt VS Hidehiko Yoshida
PRIDE Heavyweight GP Round 2: Heath Herring VS Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
PRIDE Heavyweight GP Round 2: Kevin Randleman VS Emelianenko Fedor

PRIDE 28 - High Octane - 10/31/2004
Heath Herring VS Hirotaka Yokoi
Sergey Ignatev VS Ricardo Arona
James Thompson VS Aleksander Emelianenko
Alistair Overeem VS Hiromitsu Kanehara
Dan Bobish VS Mark Hunt
Dan Henderson VS Kazuhiro Nakamura
Josh Barnett VS Mirko CroCop
PRIDE Middleweight Championship: Vanderlei Silva VS Quinton "Rampage" Jackson

PRIDE Hardcore Knockouts Vol.1
Some of the greatest knockouts in PRIDE, featuring profiles on Emelianenko Fedor, Vanderlei Silva, Mirko CroCop Filopovic, Igor Vovcachyn and Quinton "Rampage" Jackson, and a ton of great fight footage!

PRIDE Shockwave 2004 - 12/31/2004
Ikuhisa Minowa VS Stefan Leko
Giant Silva VS Choi Mu Bae
Yoji Anjo VS Ryan Gracie
Ryo Chonan VS Anderson Silva
Makoto Takimoto VS Sentoryu
Hidehiko Yoshida VS Rulon Gardner
Kevin Randleman VS Mirko CroCop
Dan Henderson VS Yuki Kondo
Jens Pulver VS Takanori Gomi
Mark Hunt VS Vanderlei Silva
PRIDE Heavyweight & Heavyweight Grand Prix Title Unification Match:
Antonio Rodrigo Noguera VS Emelianenko Fedor

PRIDE 29 - Fists of Fire - 2/20/2005
Mario Sperry VS Hirotaka Yokoi
Fabricio Werdum VS Tom Erikson
Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Hiromitsu Kanehara
Igor Vovchachyn VS Yoshiki Takahashi
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Stefan Leko
Sergei Kharitonov VS Choi Mu Bae
Aliev Makhmud VS Kiyoshi Tamura
Alistair Overeem VS Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
Murilo "Ninja" Rua VS Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
Mark Coleman VS Mirko CroCop

PRIDE Total Elimination 2005 - 4/23/2005
Featuring Round 1 matches of the PRIDE Middleweight GP Tournament:
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Kevin Randleman
Dean Lister VS Ricardo Arona
Igor Vovchachyn VS Yuki Kondo
Vitor Belfort VS Alistair Overeem
Dan Henderson VS Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
Yoon Dong Sik VS Kazushi Sakuraba
Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
Vanderlei Silva VS Hidehiko Yoshida

PRIDE Critical Countdown 2005 - 6/26/2005
Sergei Kharitov VS Pedro Rizzo
Middelweight GP Tournament: Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
Middleweight GP Tournament: Alistair Overeem VS Igor Vovchanchyn
Ibragim Magomedov VS Mirko CroCop
Makoto Takimoto VS Kiyoshi Tamura
Pawel Nastula VS Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
Middleweight GP Tournament: Ricardo Arona VS Kazushi Sakuraba
Middleweight GP Tournament: Kazuhiko Nakamura VS Vanderlei Silva

PRIDE Final Conflict 8/28/2005
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Igor Vovchachyn
PRIDE Middleweight GP Semi Final: Ricardo Arona VS Vanderlei Silva
PRIDE Middleweight GP Semi Final: Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Alistair Overeem
Fabricio Werdum VS Roman Zentsov
Tank Abbott VS Hidehiko Yoshida
PRIDE Heavyweight Title: Mirko CroCop VS Emelianenko Fedor
PRIDE Middleweight GP Finals: Ricardo Arona VS Mauricio "Shogun" Rua

PRIDE Bushido 9: The Tournament
Welterweight Reserve Fight: Paolo Filho (BRA) VS Ryuta Sakurai (JPN)
Welterweight Tournament Rd.1: Daniel Acacio (BRA) VS Akihiro Gono (JPN)
Welterweight Tournament Rd.1: Ryo Chonan (JPN) VS Dan Henderson (USA)
Welterweight Tournament Rd.1: Phil Baroni (USA) VS Ikuhisa "Punk" Minowa (JPN)
Welterweight Tournament Rd.1: Murilo Bustamante (BRA) VS Masanori Suda (JPN)
Lightweight Reserve Fight: Charles Bennett (USA) VS Dokunjonosuke Mishima (JPN)
Lightweight Tournament Rd.1: Jens Pulver (USA) VS Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (JPN)
Lightweight Tournament Rd.1: Yves Edwards (USA) VS Joachim Hansen (NOR)
Lightweight Tournament Rd.1: Tatsuya Kawajiri (JPN) VS Takanori Gomi (JPN)
Lightweight Tournament Rd.1: Loiuse Azeredo (BRA) VS Naoyuki Kotani (JPN)
Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final: Dan Henderson (USA) Akihiro Gono (JPN)
Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final: Murilo Bustamante (BRA) VS Ikuhisa "Punk" Minowa (JPN)
Lightweight Tournament Semi-Final: Joachim Hansen (NOR) VS Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (JPN)
Lightweight Tournament Semi-Final: Louise Azeredo (BRA) VS Takanori Gomi (JPN)

PRIDE 30: Fully Loaded (Starting Over) 10/23/2005
Zulu VS Sentoryu
Murilo "Ninja" Rua VS Murad Chunkaev
James "The Colossus" Thompson VS Alexandru Lungu
Quinton "Rampage" Jackson VS Hirotaka Yokoi
Sergei Kharitonov VS Farbricio Wurdum
Makoto Takimoto VS Yoong Dong Sik
Kazushi Sakuraba VS Ken Shamrock
Mirko CroCop VS Josh Barnett

PRIDE Hardcore Knockouts Vol.2
More of the best knockouts from the video archive of PRIDE FC!

PRIDE "Shockwave" 12/31/2005
Fedor Emelianenko VS Zulu
Naoya Ogawa VS Hidehiko Yoshida
2005 Welterweight Tournament Finals: Murilo Bustamante VS Dan Henderson
2005 Lightweight Tournament Finals: Takanori Gomi VS Hayate "Mach" Sakurai
Kazushi Sakuraba VS Ikuhisa Minowa
Mirko Cro-Cop VS Mark Hunt
PRIDE Middleweight Title: Vanderlei Silva VS Ricardo Arona

PRIDE 31 - Unbreakable 2/26/2006
Roman Zentsov VS Pedro Rizzo
Quinton "Rampage" Jackson VS Yong Dong Sik
Fabricio Werdum VS John-Olav Einemo
Tsuyoshi Kohsaka VS Mario Sperry
Sergey Kharitonov VS Alistair Overeem
Josh Barnett VS Kazuhiro Nakamura
Antonio Rodrigi Nogueira VS Kiyoshi Tamura
Mark Coleman VS Mauricio "Shogun" Rua
Mark Hunt VS Yosuke Nishijima

PRIDE Bushido 10 4/02/2006
Yves Edwards VS Seichi Ikemoto
Paul Rodriguez VS Mitsuhiro Ishida
Jens Pulver VS Kenji Arai
Dennis Kang VS Mark Weir
Joachim Hansen VS Luiz Azerado
Paulo Filho VS Murilo Rua
Akihiro Gono VS Dae Won Kim
Phil Baroni VS Yuki Kondo
Ikuhisa Minowa VS Giant Silva
Dan Henderson VS Kazuo Misaki
PRIDE Light-Heavyweight Title: Takanori Gomi VS Marcus Aurelio

PRIDE Total Elimination Absolute 5/05/2006
Gilbert Yvel VS Roman Zentsov
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: Alistair Overeem VS Fabricio Werdum (BRA)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: Mark Hunt (NZ) VS Tsuyoshi Kohsaka (JPN)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: Aleksander Emelianenko (RUS) VS Josh Barnett (USA)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: James Thompson (UK) VS Kazuyuki Fujita (JPN)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: Mirko CroCop (UKR) VS Ikuhisa Minowa (JPN)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (BRA) VS Zuluzinho (BRA)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.1: HidehikoYoshida (JPN) VS Yousuke Nishijima (JPN)

PRIDE FC Critical Countdown Absolute 7/01/2006
Pawel Natsula (BRA) VS Edson Drago (POL)
Yoshihiro Nakao (JPN) VS Lee Eun Su (KOR)
Vitor Belfort (BRA) VS Yoshiki Takahashi (JPN)
Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (BRA) VS Kazuhiro Nakamura (JPN)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.2: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (BRA) VS Fabricio Werdum (BRA)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.2: Wanderlei Silva (BRA) VS Kazuyuki Fujita (JPN)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.2: Mark Hunt (NZ) VS Josh Barnett (USA)
2006 Openweight GP Rd.2: Mirko CroCop (UKR) VS Hidehiko Yoshida (JPN)

PRIDE FC Final Conflict Absolute 9/10/2006
Yosuke Nishijima VS Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
2006 Openweight GP Semi Finals: Josh Barnett VS Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
2006 Openweight GP Semi Finals: Mirko CroCop VS Wanderlei Silva
Reserve Match: Sergei Kharitonov VS Aleksander Emelianenko
Ricardo Morais VS Lee Tae Hyun
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Yoshihiro "Kiss" Nakao
Mauricio Shogun VS Cyril "The Snake" Diabate
Ricardo Arona VS Alistair Overeem
2006 Openweight GP Finals: Josh Barnett VS Mirko CroCop

PRIDE 32: The Real Deal 10/21/2006
Joey Villasenor VS Robbie Lawler
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Travis Galbraith
Yusuke Nishijima VS Phil Baroni
Vitor Belfort VS Dan Henderson
Eric "Butterbean" Esch VS Sean O'Haire
Pawel Nastula VS Josh Barnett
Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Kevin Randleman
Fedor Emelianenko VS Mark Coleman

PRIDE FC "Shockwave" 12/31/2006
Hidehiko Yoshida VS James Thompson
Kazuyuki Fujita VS Eldar Kurtanidze
Akihiro Gono VS Yuki Kondo
Ikuhisa Minowa VS Kiyoshi Tamura
Takanori Gomi VS Mitsuhiro Ishida
Shinya Aoki VS Joachim Hansen
Tatsuya Kawajiri VS Gilbert Melendez
Kazuhiro Nakamura VS Mauricio "Shogun" Rua
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira VS Josh Barnett
PRIDE Heavyweight Title: Emelianenko Fedor [C] VS Mark Hunt

PRIDE FC 33: The Second Coming
Joachim Hansen VS Jason Ireland
Frank Trigg VS Kazuo Misaki
Travis Wiuff VS James Lee
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira VS SOKOUDJOU
Hayato "Mach" Sakurai VS Mac Danzig
Sergei Kharitonov VS Mike Russow
Mauricio "Shogun" Rua VS Alistair Overeem
Takanori Gomi VS Nick Diaz
PRIDE Middleweight Title: Wanderlei Silva [C] VS Dan Henderson

PRIDE FIGHTING DECADE PPV (NEW)
A look at the 10-year history and rise of PRIDE FC.