Make your own free website on Tripod.com

site_banner.jpg

All Japan Pro Wrestling

Main Page
Updates
Pro Wrestling NOAH
New Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Classics
Zero-One MAX
Dragon's Gate / Toryumon
Osaka Pro Wrestling
Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling
Dramatic Dream Team
Kaientai Dojo
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
Fighting Opera Hustle
Miscellanious / Indy shows
Joshi Puroresu
VHS Tapes
Specials
FAQ
Order Info
Links

Full list of All Japan shows currently available

ajpwlogot.jpg

Founded by the late Shohei "Giant" Baba, AJPW was a promotion based on the strong work ethic of it's workers and were putting on the some of the best main events and matches in the world during the early 90's. After Baba passed away, Mitsuharu Misawa left the company soon after, taking almost the entire roster with him to start Pro Wrestling NOAH. Now, the new age of All Japan being run by Keiji Mutoh may be a mere shell of it's former self, but they have stood against all odds to maintain their position in the pro wrestling world.

AJPW "Flashing Tour" 9/23/2009 (NEW)
1. Masanobu Fuchi VS Hate
2. Seiya Sanada VS MAZADA
3. Masakatsu Funaki VS Masayuki Kono
4. Keiji Mutoh, Osamu Nishimura & Kaz Hayashi VS Suwama, Manabu Soya & Super Crazy
5. Shuji Kondo VS Yoshihiro Takayama
6. All Asia Tag Titles: Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai [C] VS Akebono & Ryota Hama
7. F4 VS Voodoo Murders Captain's Fall Elimination Match: Satoshi Kojima [C], Zodiac, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS TARU [C], Minoru, Joe Doering & Toshizo

AJPW "PRO-WRESTLING LOVE IN RYOGOKU VOL.8 ~ KEIJI MUTOH 25th ANNIVERSARY" 8/30/2009 (NEW)
1. Seiya Sanada VS Hate
2. Minoru & Toshizo VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
3. Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka VS Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya
4. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Kaz Hayashi [C] VS Shuji Kondo
5. AJPW VS NOAH: Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS Kenta Kobashi, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Akihiko Ito
6. AJPW Triple Crown: Yoshihiro Takayama VS Suwama
7. Keiji Mutoh 25th Anniversary Match: Keiji Mutoh & Masakatsu Funaki VS Masahiro Chono & Minoru Suzuki

AJPW "GROWIN' UP 2009" 4/29/2009
1. Brad Martin VS Seiya Sanada
2. TARU & Hate VS Nobutaka Araya & Manabu Soya
3. 2009 Junior Tag League: Petey Williams & Phil Atlas VS KAI & Hiroshi Yamato
4. 2009 Junior Tag League: NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA VS Masanobu Fuchi & El Samurai
5. 2009 Junior Tag League: Minoru & Toshizo VS Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo
6. Ryota Hama VS Osamu Nishimura
7. All Japan VS Gurentai: Keiji Mutoh, Satoshi Kojima & Suwama VS Minoru Suzuki, Yoshihiro Takayama & Taiyo Kea
8. 2009 Junior Tag League Finals

AJPW "Pro-Wrestling Love in Ryogoku Vol.7" 3/14/2009
1. Masanobu Fuchi VS Kikutaro
2. Nobutaka Araya & Seiya Sanada VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
3. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS TARU, Hate & Toshizo
4. Akebono & Ryota Hama VS Joe Doering & Zodiac
5. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya VS Riki Choshu & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
6. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Kaz Hayashi [C] VS Minoru
7. AJPW World Tag Teacm Championship: Minoru Suzuki & Taiyo Kea [C] VS Suwama & Shuji Kondo
8. AJPW Triple Crown Championship: Great Muta [C] VS Yoshihiro Takayama

AJPW "New Year's Shining Series" 1/03/2009
1. Nobutaka Araya VS Kikutaro
2. Hiroshi Yamaot, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya VS Taiyo Kea, MAZADA & TAKEMURA
3. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Semi Final
4. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Semi Final
5. Yoshihiro Takayama VS Joe Doering
6. Suwama, Shuji Kondo, Ryuji Hijikata & Ryota Hama VS TARU, HATE, ZODIAC & "brother" YASSHI
7. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Finals
8. 11-Man Jr. Heavyweight Battle Royal featuring Kikutaro, Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo, Hiroshi Yamato, KAI, Ryuji Hijikata, Masanobu Fuchi, MAZADA, TAKEMURA, NOSAWA Rongai & "brother" YASSHI

AJPW "New Year's Shining Series" 1/02/2009
1. Nobutaka Araya VS Hiroshi Yamato
2. Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya VS TARU & Joe Doering
3. Yoshihiro Takayama VS ZODIAC
4. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Round 1: Osamu Nishimura & Masanobu Fuchi VS Taiyo Kea & MAZADA
5. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Round 1: Satoshi Kojima & KAI VS Suwama & Ryuji Hijikata
6. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Round 1: Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai VS Hate & "brother" YASSHI
7. 81st Generation All Asian Tag Team Title Determination Tournament - Round 1: Keiji Mutoh & Kaz Hayashi VS Shuji Kondo & Ryota Hama
8. 15-Man Heavyweight Battle Royal featuring Manabu Soya, Seiya Sanada, Keiji Mutoh, Suwama, Osamu Nishimura, Satoshi Kojima, Nobutaka Araya, Minoru Suzuki, Taiyo Kea, Yoshihiro Takayama, TARU, Hate, Joe Doering, ZODIAC & Ryota Hama

AJPW "Pro-Wrestling Love in Ryogoku Vol.6" 11/03/2008
1. 3-Way Match: Masanobu Fuchi VS Nobutaka Araya VS Kikutaro
2. Seiya Sanada VS Manabu Soya
3. Osamu Nishimura, Elvis Sharp & Shane Chang VS Taiyo Kea, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
4. Ryota Hama Debut Match: Ryota Hama VS Akebono
5. Suwama, Kaz Hayashi & Ryuji Hijikata VS TARU, Nobukazu Hirai & "brother" YASSHI
6. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
7. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji [C] VS Shuji Kondo
8. AJPW Triple Crown: Great Muta [C] VS Minoru Suzuki

AJPW Battle Banquet #199
"Flashing Tour" 9/23/2008
1. Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & KAI VS Taiyo Kea, Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA
2. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ryuji Hijikata [C] VS Naomichi Marufuji

AJPW Battle Banquet #198
"Flashing Tour" 9/13/2008
1. Akira Raijin Evaluation Match: Akira Raijin VS Suwama
2. Captain's Fall Elimination Match: Keiji Mutoh, Osamu Nishimura, Kaz Hayashi, Joe Doering & Seiya Sanada VS Taiyo Kea, Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & TAKEMURA

AJPW Battle Banquet #194
"This is Pro-Wrestling Love @ Kanazawa" 8/03/2008
1. Ryuji Hijikata & Manabu Soya VS ZODIAC & Silver King
2. Keiji Muto, Akira Raijin & Seiya Sanada VS Satoshi Kojima, TARU & "brother" YASSHI
3. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Taiyo Kea & Minoru Suzuki [C] VS Suwama & Osamu Nishimura

AJPW Battle Banquet #193
"This is Pro-Wrestling Love @ Kanazawa" 8/03/2008
1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Kaz Hayashi VS TAKEMURA
2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: El Samurai VS Shuji Kondo
3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI VS MAZADA
4. Jr. Heavyweight League - FINALS

AJPW Battle Banquet #190
'CROSSOVER '08" 6/28/2008
1. Masanobu Fuchi, Nobukazu Hirai & Akira Raijin VS NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & TAKEMURA
2. T28 & Seiya Sanada VS KAI & Antonio Thomas
3. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kaz Hayashi & Manabu Soya VS TARU, Rene Dupree, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
4. AJPW Triple Crown: Suwama [C] VS Osamu Nishimura

AJPW Battle Banquet #189
"CROSSOVER '08" 6/28/2008
1. Nobutaka Araya VS Manabu Nakanishi
2. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ryuji Hijikata [C] VS El Samurai
3. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Keiji Mutoh & Joe Doering [C] VS Taiyo Kea & Minoru Suzuki

AJPW Battle Banquet #179
Champion Carnival Day 4 4/08/2008
1. Champion Carnival - Block B: Osamu Nishimura VS Suwama
2. Champion Carnival - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Toshiaki Kawada

AJPW Battle Banquet #178
Champion Carnival Day 3 4/07/2008
1. Champion Carnival - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada VS Taiyo Kea
2. Champion Carnival - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Keiji Mutoh

AJPW Battle Banquet #177
Champion Carnival Day 3 4/07/2008
1. Ryuji Hijikata & Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
2. Kaz Hayashi & Hajime Suruga VS KAI & Hiroshi Yamato
3. Champion Carnival - Block B: Joe Doering VS Kensuke Sasaki
4. Champion Carnival - Block B: Minoru Suzuki VS Suwama

AJPW Battle Banquet Special ~ Champion Carnival Day 2 - 4/06/2008
1. T28, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya VS Ryuji Hijikata, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato
2. TARU, Shuji Kondo & Silver King VS Kaz Hayashi, Nobukazu Hirai & Katsuhiko Nakajima
3. Toshiaki Kawada & Nobutaka Araya VS Minoru Suzuki & TAKEMURA
4. Champion Carnival - Block B: Osamu Nishimura VS Joe Doering
5. Champion Carnival - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Taiyo Kea
6. Champion Carnival - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki VS Suwama
7. Champion Carnival - Block A: Keiji Muto VS Satoshi Kojima

AJPW Battle Banquet Special ~ Champion Carnival Day 1 - 4/05/2008
1. Seiya Sanada, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS Kaz Hayashi, Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
2. TARU, Shuji Kondo & Silver King VS Ryuji Hijikata, Katsuhiko Nakajima & T28
3. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito VS Suwama & Manabu Soya
4. Champion Carnival - Block B: Minoru Suzuki VS Joe Doering
5. Champion Carnival - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki VS Osamu Nishimura
6. Champion Carnival - Block A: Keiji Mutoh VS Taiyo Kea
7. Champion Carnival - Block A: Satoshi Kojima VS Toshiaki Kawada

AJPW "PRO-WRESTLING LOVE IN RYOGOKU VOL.4" 3/01/2008
1. Seiya Sanada & Hajime Suruga VS Manabu Soya & CJ Otis
2. T28, Hiroshi Yamato & KAI VS NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & TAKEMURA
3. Joe Doering, Kaz Hayashi & Ryuji Hijikata VS Zodiac, Shuji Kondo & Naoki Tanisaki
4. Kohei Suwama VS TARU
5. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Katsuhiko Nakajima [C] VS Silver King
6. Special Tag Match: Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Toshiaki Kawada & Taiyo Kea
7. Dory Funk Jr. Retirement Match: Dory Funk Jr. & Osamu Nishimura VS Genichiro Tenryu & Masanobu Fuchi
8. AJPW Triple Crown: Kensuke Sasaki [C] VS Satoshi Kojima

AJPW / Nana Natsume Produce "PLAYBOY CHANNEL NIGHT" 2/15/2008
1. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Round 1: Mototsugu Shimizu & CJ Otis (with Mika Nurie) VS T28 & KUSHIDA (with Asuka Kirara)
2. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Round 1: Hajime Suruga & Yuta Yoshikawa (with Ai Takeuchi) VS Seiya Sanada & Keita Yano (with Angers)
3. Mixed Tag Match: Kikutaro, Nobutaka Araya & Apple Miyuki VS Kaz Hayashi, Joe Doering & Kana
4. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Kaji Yamato & Taishi Takizawa (with Nana Otone) VS Winners of Match 1
5. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Manabu Soya & Daichi Kakimoto (with Hikaru Houduki) VS Winners of Match 2
6. Giant Jet VS Rabbit Boy
7. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Finals: Winner of Match 4 VS Winner of Match 5

AJPW Battle Banquet #173
"Fan Appreciation Day in Osaka" 1/26/2008
1. F1 Tag Team Titles: Keiji Mutoh & Kannazaki [C] VS Minoru Suzuki & Antonio Koinoki
2. 300,000 Yen Roast Meat Coupon Battle Royal feat Minoru Suzuki, Antonio Koinoki, Kannazaki, NOSAWA Rongai, TAKEMURA, Masanobu Fuchi, Hajime Suruga, CJ Otis, Kaz Hayashi, Osamu Nishimura, Ryuji Hijikata, T28, Seiya Sanada, Nobukazu Hirai, Manabu Soya, Nobutaka Araya & Kikustan Hansen

AJPW "New Year Shining Series" 1/03/2008
1. Seiya Sanada VS Hajima Suruga
2. Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro VS Ryuji Hijikata & T28
3. Kaz Hayashi & TAKA Michinoku VS Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
4. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
5. New Year Junior Heavyweight Battle Royal featuring Kikutaro, NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, Kaz Hayashi, TAKA Michinoku, Shuji Kondo, "brother" YASSHI, T28 and Masanobu Fuchi
6. Abdullah the Butcher & Minoru Suzuki VS Kensuke Sasaki & Tatsushi Yamaguchi
7. Suwama & Zodiac VS Taiyo Kea & Nobukazu Hirai
8. AJPW World Tag Titles: Satoshi Kojima & TARU VS Keiji Mutoh & Joe Doering

AJPW Battle Banquet #169
"New Year Shining Series" 1/02/2008
1. Masanobu Fuchi VS Kikutaro
2. Abdullah the Butcher & Minoru Suzuki VS Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu "Big Sexy" Hirai
3. Keiji Mutoh, Kensuke Sasaki & Joe Doering VS Satoshi Kojima, TARU & Suwama
4. Heavyweight Battle Royal feat Manabu Soya, Hajime Suruga, Seiya Sanada, Kikutaro, Osamu Nishimura, Nobukazu "Big Sexy" Hirai, Nobutaka Araya, Keiji Mutoh, Joe Doering, Taiyo Kea, Ryuji Yamaguchi, Kensuke Sasaki, Minoru Suzuki, Abdullah the Butcher, TARU and Suwama

AJPW Battle Banquet #165
Real World Tag League 12/09/2007
1. Taiyo Kea & Hawaiian Lion VS Seiya Sanada & T28
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Touru Owashi VS Miguel Hayashi Jr., PEPE Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza
3. Abdullah the Butcher, Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA VS TARU, Shuji Kondo & ZODIAC
4. "brother" YASSHI VS Osamu Nishimura
5. Real World Tag League Finals: Keiji Mutoh & Joe Doering VS Satoshi Kojima & Suwama

AJPW Battle Banquet #164
Real World Tag League 12/09/2007
1. Recap of 2007 Real World Tag League
2. Real World Tag League - Semi Final: Kensuke Sasaki & Toshiaki Kawada VS Satoshi Kojima & Suwama

AJPW Battle Banquet #163
Real World Tag League 11/23/2007
1. Real World Tag League: Abdullah the Butcher & Minoru Suzuki VS Nobutaka Araya & Touru Owashi
2. Real World Tag League: Kensuke Sasaki & Toshiaki Kawada VS Osamu Nishimura & Masanobu Fuchi

AJPW "PRO-WRESTLING LOVE IN RYOGOKU VOL.3" 8/27/2007
1. 3-Way Dance: Masanobu Fuchi VS Nobutaka Araya VS Kikutaro
2. Joe Doering, Phil Atlas & "Hawaiian Lion" John Williams VS Ryuji Hijikata, Nobukazu Hirai & Yujiro Kushida
3. Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Kiyonari Sanada & T28
4. Losing Team Must Disband: Los Mexican Amigos (Miguel Hayashi Jr., Pepe Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza) VS Samurai Japan (MAZADA, TANAKA & YAMADA)
5. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Katsuhiko Nakajima [C] VS Chris Sabin
6. GREAT MUTA & TAJIRI VS Suwama & Scott Steiner
7. AJPW World Tag Titles: Toshiaki Kawada & Taiyo Kea [C] VS Satoshi Kojima & TARU
8. AJPW Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki [C] VS Kensuke Sasaki

AJPW / NGF "NOSAWA GENOME - THE FINAL" 8/11/2007
1. The New Race: T28 & Manabu Soya VS Seiya Sanada & Yujiro Kushida
2. Another War in Shin-Kiba: Ryuji Hijikata VS Yuta Yoshikawa
3. CBH Total Destruction - Elimination Match: Crusher Bam Bam Hirai, Sting Sakai & Nise Great Muta VS Touru Owashi, Hoshitango & Joe Noguchi
4. New Generation GX: Gay Hayashi Jr. & Gay Michinoku VS Danshoku Dino & MEN'S Teioh
5. All Japan 35th Anniversary Memorial Match ~ Super Brute Revival: Bruiser Minodi & Takan Hansen VS Terry Sanshiro & Jumbo Kikutaro
6. NGF 1st Anniversary Memorial Special Match ~ MEXICO VS JAPON: El Nosawa Mendoza VS MAZADA

AJPW "Battle Banquet" #149
"Pro-Wrestling Love in Yokohama" 7/01/07
1. "brother" YASSHI VS Kikutaro
2. Miguel Hayashi Jr., PEPE Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza VS Phil Atlas, Dick Togo & MAZADA
3. AJPW Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki [C] VS Keiji Mutoh

AJPW Battle Banquet #144
"YES, PRO-WRESTLING LOVE" 5/25/2007
Kikutaro VS YAMADA
El NOSAWA Mendoza VS Shuji Kondo
AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Ryuji Hijikata
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #143
"PRO-WRESTLING LIVE IN NAGOYA" 04/30/2007
AKIRA VS MAZADA
Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro VS Miguel Hayashi Jr., PEPE Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza
AJPW Tag Team Titles: Toshiaki Kawada & Taiyo Kea [C] VS Great Muta & Vampiro
AJPW Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki [C] VS TAJIRI
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #136
Nobutaka Araya, Akira Raijin & T28 VS Taiyo Kea, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Seiya Sanada
Champion Carnival - Block A: Touru Owashi VS Suwama
Champion Carnival - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki VS Keiji Mutoh
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW/NOSAWA Production: "NOSAWA BOM-BA-YE 4 ~ IF RONGAI LAUGHS, THEN SO SHALL SHIN KIBA" 7/06/2007
NGF Heavyweight Title - 3-Way Match: Muscle Lesner VS Kiku Angle VS Josh Kintaro
Ryuji Hijikata VS Hirota Yoshikawa
Killer Kiku VS Devil Masami
Sumo Wrestling VS Lucha Different Style Fight: Touru Owashi & Johnny Dan VS Dos Mil Siete Bellwood & Ray High Mountain
CAW Central United Sates Tag Team Titles: Katsushi Takemura & MAZADA [C] VS Miguel Hayashi Jr. & El NOSAWA Rongai
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Cross Over" 6/24/2007 (Double DVD Only)
Taiyo Kea, Hawaiian Lion & Phil Atlas VS Nobukazu Hirai, T28 & Joe Doering
Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: PEPE Michinoku VS El NOSAWA Mendoza
Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: AKIRA VS Chris Sabin
Satoshi Kojima, Kensuke Sasaki & Seiya Sanada VS TARU, Suwama & "brother" YASSHI
Keiji Mutoh & Ryuji Hijikata VS Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA
Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Miguel Hayashi Jr. VS Dick Togo
Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Shuji Kondo
Running Time: 3hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #132
AJPW Fan Appreciation Day 12/15/2006 Pt.2
AHII World: AHII VS Master Don
Satoshi Kojima VS "brother" YASSHI
F-1 Tag Team Title Decision Match: Keiji Mutoh & Kannazaki VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Akimasa Haraguchi
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #131
AJPW Fan Appreciation Day 12/15/2006 Pt.1
High-Class Suit Private Wear Scramble Battle Royal featuring Masanobu Fuchi, Nobukazu Hirai, Ryuji Hijikata, Akira Raijin, Katsuhiko Nakajima & NOSAWA Rongai
TAKA Michinoku & Nobukazu Hirai VS Minoru Suzuki & Kikutaro
Voodoo Rope Match: Suwama VS Kaz Hayashi
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Champion Carnival Finals 3/30/2007 (Double DVD Only)
TARU, Suwama & RO'Z VS Akira Raijin, Kiyonari Sanada & T28
Champion Carnival - Block A: Touru Owashi VS Kensuke Sasaki
Champion Carnival - Block A: Taiyo Kea VS Keiji Mutoh
Champion Carnival - Block B: TAJIRI VS Minoru Suzuki
Champion Carnival - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada VS Satoshi Kojima
Miguel Hayashi Jr., PEPE Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza VS Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Katsuhiko Nakajima & Ryuji Hijikata
Champion Carnival Finals: Block A Winner VS Block B Winner
Running Time: 2hr45min
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Champion Carnival 3/26/2007 (Double DVD Only)
Miguel Hayashi Jr., PEPE Michinoku & El NOSAWA Mendoza VS Nobukazu Hirai, Ryuji Hijikata & Akira Raijin
Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi VS Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro
Champion Carnival - Block B: Satoshi Kojima VS TAJIRI
Champion Carnival - Block A: Taiyo Kea VS Suwama
Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Raimu Mishima VS TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Champion Carnival - Block B: Minoru Suzuki VS RO'Z
Champion Carnival - Block A: Keiji Mutoh VS Touru Owashi
Running Time: 2hr30min
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "PRO-WRESTLING LOVE in RYOGOKU Vol.2" 2/17/2007
Kaz Hayashi & TAKA Michinoku VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
AHII World: AHII VS Mastodon & Tow Van John
Kensuke Sasaki & Raimu Mishima VS TARU & SUWA
Akebono & Touru Owashi VS SUMO RIKISHI & Johnny Dunn
Great MUTA & TAJIRI VS Hakushi & Gold Dustin
AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuji Kondo [C] VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
AJPW World Tag Team Titles Decision Match: Toshiaki Kawada & Taiyo Kea VS Suwama & RO'Z
All Japan Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki [C] VS Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 3hr30min
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #126
Ryuji Hijikata VS NOSAWA Rongai
Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA VS Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
Taiyo Kea, TAKA Michinoku & Kaz Hayashi VS TARU, D-Lo Brown & Buchanan
Real World Tag League Finals: Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Suwama & RO'Z
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #125
Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akira Raijin
Real World Tag League Finalist Decision Match: Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Keiji Mutoh & Toshiaki Kawada
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Real World Tag League 11/19/2006 (Double DVD Only)
Masanobu Fuchi & Nobukazu Hirai VS Nobutaka Araya & Akira Raijin
AHII VS Mastadon
Keiji Mutoh, Ryuji Hijikata & Kikutaro VS TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Real World Tag League: Taiyo Kea & TAKA Michinoku VS D-Lo Brown & Buchanan
Real World Tag League: Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai VS Kaz Hayashi & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Real World Tag League: Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Suwama & RO'Z
Running Time: 3hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #121
Suwama, Buchanan & "brother" YASSHI VS AHII, Ryuji Hijikata & Katsuhiko Nakajima
MAZADA VS Akira Raijin
Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro VS Masanobu Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya
Taiyo Kea & TAKA Michinoku VS TARU & D-Lo Brown
The GREAT MUTA & TAJIRI VS Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #116
Nobutaka Araya VS Kikutaro
Masanobu Fuchi VS Akira Raijin
NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA VS Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata
All Japan Triple Crown: Taiyo Kea [C] VS Minoru Suzuki
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Pro-Wrestling Love in Kokugikan" 8/27/2006 (Double DVD Only)
AHII VS Voodoo Mask
Masanobu Fuchi, AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata VS Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai & Kikutaro
RO'Z VS Akira Raijin
Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA VS TAKA Michinoku, D-Lo Brown & Buchanan
AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuji Kondo [C] VS Kaz Hayashi
Great MUTA VS TAJIRI
AJPW Triple Crown: Taiyo Kea [C] VS Toshiaki Kawada
Hiroshi Hase Retirement Commemoration Match: Hiroshi Hase, Satoshi Kojima & Katsuhiko Nakajima VS TARU, Suwama & "brother" YASSHI
Running Time: 4hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Final Northern Lights in Kanazawa" 7/23/2006
Buchanan & RO'Z VS Katsuhiko Nakajima & Nobukazu Hirai
Suwama VS Brute Issei
Taiyo Kea, TAKA Michinoku & D-Lo Brown VS Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
Hiroshi Hase Retirement Commemoration Match: Keiji Mutoh, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Hase VS TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #109
Keiji Mutoh, AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata VS Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & Katsushi Takemura
All Japan Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima [C] VS Taiyo Kea
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #108
"Strong" YASSHI VS Kensuke Sasaki
Crossover Tour Jr. Singles League Finals: Kaz Hayashi VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Masanobu Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya VS Toshiyuki Moriya & Naoshi Sano (Highlights)
MAZADA & Virus VS Kikutaro & Hayabusa-cito (Highlights)
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #106
Crossover Tour Jr. Singles League - Block B: Katsushi Takemura VS Virus
Crossover Tour Jr. Singles League - Block A: "Strong" YASSHI VS Ryuji Hijikata
Crossover Tour Jr. Singles League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi VS TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #104
Minoru Suzuki VS Ryuji Hijikata
AJPW Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima (C) VS Suwama
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #103
Kaz Hayashi & TAKA Michinoku VS NOSAWA Rongai & Katsushi Takemura
2/3 Falls: Satoshi Kojima, Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akira Raijin VS TARU, Suwama, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Masanobu Fuchi VS Kikutaro
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Champion Carnival Finals 4/20/2006 (Double DVD Only)
Kaz Hayashi, AKIRA & Akira Raijin VS D-Lo Bown, Buchanan & Matt Morgan
Champion Carnival Semi-Final: Minoru Suzuki VS Taiyo Kea
Champion Carnival Semi-Final: Suwama VS Satoshi Kojima
Kensuke Sasaki, Tomoaki Honma & Katsuhiko Nakahima VS Yutaka Yoshie, Arashi & Brute Issei
AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuji Kondo (C) VS MAZADA
Keiji Mutoh & Milano Collection AT VS TARU & "brother" YASSHI
2006 Champion Carnival Finals: Taiyo Kea VS Suwama
Running Time: 3hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Baquet #97
AJPW Champion Carnival 4/15/2006
Champion Carnival - Block B: Arashi VS Matt Morgan
Taiyo Kea, D-Lo Brown & Buchanan VS Yutaka Yoshie, Brute Issei & Akira Raijin
Champion Carnival - Block B: Minoru Suzuki VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Champion Carnival" 4/09/2006 (Double DVD Only)
Masanobu Fuchi, Kaz Hayashi & Ryuji Hijikata VS Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai & Kikutaro
Champion Carnival - Block B: Arashi VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Kensuke Sasaki, Tomoaki Honma & Brute Issei VS NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & AKIRA
Taiyo Kea, D-Lo Brown, Buchanan & Matt Morgan VS TARU, Kohei Suwama, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Champion Carnival - Block B: Satoshi Kojima VS Minoru Suzuki
Champion Carnival - Block A: Keiji Mutoh VS Yutaka Yoshie
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #95 & #96
AJPW Champion Carnival 4/07/2006
Champion Carnival - Block B: Buchanan VS Yutaka Yoshie
Champion Carnival - Block A: Suwama VS Taiyo Kea
TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Kaz Hayashi, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
Champion Carnival - Block B: Minoru Suzuki VS Arashi
Champion Carnival - Block B: Satoshi Kojima VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Keiji Mutoh, AKIRA & Akira Raijin VS Kensuke Sasaki, Tomoaki Honma & Brute Issei
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Baquet #92
Hold Out Tour 3/10/2006
Taiyo Kea & D-Lo Brown VS TARU & Kohei Suwama
Hold Out Tour Jr. Tag League Finals: Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #91
Hold Out Tour 3/05/2006
Taiyo Kea VS D-Lo Brown
Satoshi Kojima VS Kohei Suwama
Running Time: 1hr
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "The Unchained World" 11/19/2005 (DVD Only)
Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai VS Masanobu Fuchi & Shiori Asahi
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori VS Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf
TAKA Michinoku, Taiyo Kea & Buchanan VS Arashi, AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata
"brother" YASSHI Return Match: Akira Raijin & Kohei Suwama VS Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Akebono VS Giant Bernard
Bubba Ray & D-Von VS Jamal & D-Lo Brown
Great Muta VS Great Ruta
AJPW Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima VS Kensuke Sasaki
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Special Event in Kohrakuen 9/30/2005 (DVD Only)

Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro VS Masanobu Fuchi & Taichi Ishikari

TAKA Michinoku & PSYCHO VS Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf

Jamal VS Shuji Kondo

Bubba Ray & D-Von VS Tomoaki Honma & Kohei Suwama

Satoshi Kojima & Arashi VS TARU & Giant Bernard

Keiji Mutoh & Taiji Ishimori VS Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Summer Action Series" 7/26/2005 (DVD Only)
All Japan Banishment Match: NOSAWA Rongai VS MAZADA
Tomoaki Honma, Ryuji Hijikata & Akira Raijin VS Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai & Kikutaro
Arashi VS Buchanan
Kaz Hayashi VS Taiji Ishimori
Toshiaki Kawada VS Kazushi Miyamoto
All Asian Tag Titles: Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima
RO&D VS Voodoo Murders: Masahiro Chono, TAKA Michinoku, Taiyo Kea & Jamal VS TARU, Giant Bernard, Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
All Japan Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima VS Keiji Mutoh
Running Time: 2hrs45minutes
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Battle Banquet #61 - Shinya Hashimoto Tribute Episode
Clips of Hashimoto's funeral
All Japan Triple Crown: The Great Muta VS Shinya Hashimoto (2/23/2003)
All Japan Triple Crown: Shinya Hashimoto VS Arashi (4/12/2003)
All Japan Triple Crown: Shinya Hashimoto VS Satoshi Kojima (6/13/2003)
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada VS Shinya Hashimoto (2/22/2004)
Shinya Hashimoto Tribute Match 7/15/2005: Keiji Mutoh & Arashi VS Satoshi Kojima & Kensuke Sasaki
10 Count salute for Shinya Hashimoto
Running Time: 1 Hour
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW Champion Carnival 2005 Finals 4/20/2005 (Double DVD Only)
Arashi & Toshizo VS Masanobu Fuchi & Akira Raijin
Champion Carnival Semi Final: Satoshi Kojima VS Jamal
Champion Carnival Semi Final: Toshiaki Kawada VS Kensuke Sasaki
Taiyo Kea & Buchanan VS Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
AJPW Jr. Title: TAKA Michinoku VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
All Japan VS Voodoo Murders: Keiji Mutoh, Kaz Hayashi, Tomoaki Honma, Kohei Suwama & NOSAWA Rogai VS TARU, Giant Bernard, Chuck Palumbo, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
Champion Carnival Finals:
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

All Japan "Hold Out Tour" 3/20/2005 (DVD Only)
All Japan Junior Title: TAKA Michinoku VS NOSAWA Rongai
Keiji Mutoh & Akira Raijin VS Toshiaki Kawada & Taichi Ishikari
Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi VS Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima
All Japan Tag Titles: Taiyo Kea & Jamal VS Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "REALIZE" 2/16/2005 (Double DVD)
NOSAWA Rongai VS MAZADA
Love Machine Arashi, Makai Love Machine #2 & Mini-Love Machine VS
Tomoaki Honma, Taichi Ishikari & Akira Raijin
AKIRA & Toshizo VS Kaz Hayashi & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Maximum Strongest Tag Team VS Maximum Weakest Tag Team:
Taiyo Kea & Jamal VS Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai & Masanobu Fuchi
TARU, Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo VS TAKA Michinoku, Buchanan & Rico
Kohei Suwama Trial Series 3rd Match: Kohei Suwama VS Kensuke Sasaki
Keiji Muto VS Hiroshi Tanahashi
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada [C] VS Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

BapeSTA!! Pro Wrestling a-k-a Tournament
12/29/04
Mixed Tag:
Michiko Ohmukai, Aja Kong & Kushinobu Kamen VS APE WOMAN, Tsbuasa Kuragaki & Ebessan
BAPE STA!! a-k-a Tournament - Round 1: Mask de Volcano VS AKIRA
BAPE STA!! a-k-a Tournament - Round 1: Great Kosuke VS Love Machine Arashi 
Keiji Muto, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Ebeto-san VS Shikokuemon Saburo, Taiji Ishimori & Tsubo Genjin
12/30/04
BAPE STA!! a-k-a Tournament - Semi Final:
THE APEMAN VS Love Machine Arashi 
BAPE STA!! a-k-a Tournament - Semi Final: Mask de Volcano VS E!?BAPEman 
Taichi Ishikari, Kushinobu Kamen & Tsubo Genjin VS NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & TAKA Michinoku
Toshiaki Kawada, Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai VS Tomoaki Honma, Kohei Suwama & Akira Raijin
Keiji Muto, Jinsei Shinzaki & Taiji Ishimori VS Satoshi Kojima, AKIRA & Katsuhiko Nakajima
BAPE STA!! a-k-a Tournament - Final: Mask de Volcano VS THE APEMAN
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Very Good.

AJPW "THE UNCHAINED WORLD" 12/04/2004 (Double DVD)
AJPW Jr. Title: Kaz Hayashi (c) VS NOSAWA Rongai
Kohei Suwama 7 Match Trial Series 1st: Kohei Suwama VS Vader
Love Machine Arashi, Love Machine Steele & Mini Love Machine VS Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
Super Love Machine VS Satoshi Kojima
Great Muta VS GREAT MUTA
Kensuke Family VS RO&D Conclusion - Elimination Match: Kensuke Sasaki, Genichiro Tenryu, Katsuhiko Nakajima, KENSHIN & Akira Hokuto VS TAKA Michinoku, Taiyo Kea, Jamal, Buchanan & D-Lo Brown
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada (c) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Keiji Mutoh 20th Anniversary ~ Love & Bump" 10/31/2004 (Double DVD)
Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai VS Super Love Machine, Love Machine Arashi & Mini Love Machine
Kohei Suwama VS Akira Raijin
Tomoaki Honma, Taichi Ishikari & Hi69 VS TAKA Michinoku, NOSAWA & MAZADA
All Japan Jr. Title: Kaz Hayashi VS AKIRA
Abdullah the Butcher & Ruckus VS Osamu Nishimura & Jinsei Shinzaki
Satoshi Kojima VS Love Machine X
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada VS Taiyo Kea
Keiji Mutoh 20th Anniversary Special Match: Keiji Mutoh & Mitsuharu Misawa VS Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Very Good

All Japan GAORA TV #23 & #24 (DVD Only)
8/23/2004
Taichi Ishikari VS Katsuhiko Nakajima
Kaz Hayashi & Rocky Romero VS TAKA Michinoku & BLUE-K
Keiji Mutoh, Arashi & Tomoaki Honma VS Takao Omori, Shiro Koshinaka & Koichiro Kimura
Masanobu Fuchi VS Osamu Nishimura
9/03/2004
Genichiro Tenryu & Masanobu Fuchi VS Arashi & Gran Hamada
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada VS Osamu Nishimura
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Only My Royal Road" 7/22/2004
Taichi Ishikari VS Katsushi Takemura
Masanobu Fuchi VS Ebe-Stan Hansen
Ryuji Hijikata VS Yuki Ishikawa
Nobutaka Araya & Gran Hamada VS Shiro Koshinaka & Koichi Kimura
Tomoaki Honma VS Hiroshi Tanahashi
Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai VS Genichiro Tenryu & Steve Williams
Mitsuya Nagai VS Toshiaki Kawada
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

All Japan Battle Banquet 7/19/2004 (Double DVD)
All Japan Jr. Heavyweight Title: Katsushi Takemura VS Kazu Hayashi
Osamu Nishimura VS Keiji Mutoh
Preliminary Match Highlights
Nobutaka Araya & Arashi VS Masanobu Fuchi & Genichiro Tenryu
Mitsuharu Misawa VS Satoshi Kojima
All Japan Triple Crown Championship: Takao Omori VS Toshiaki Kawada
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

All Japan GAORA TV #15 & #16 (DVD Only)
6/12/2004
All Asia Tag Titles: Genichiro Tenryu & Masanobu Fuchi VS Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima
All Japan Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada VS Jamal
6/06/2004
D-Lo Brown & Buchanan VS Kaz NOSAWA & Kaz MAZADA
Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma VS Kensuke Sasaki & Koichiro Kimura
Toshiaki Kawada VS Kaz Hayashi
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

All Japan/Osaka Pro BAPE STA!! Pro Wrestling 5/4/2004
Michiko Omoukai, AKINO & Ebessan VS Momoe Nakanishi, THE APEWOMAN & Kuishinbo Kamen 
Daioh Qualtt, Black Buffalo, Big Boss MA-G-MA & GOA VS Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai, Kazushi Miyamoto & Taichi Ishikari 
Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka VS Tomoaki Honma & Jun Kasai
Toshiaki Kawada, Ryuji Hijikata & Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Takehiro Murahama, TAKA Michinoku & Miracle Man 
Kensuke Sasaki & Super Delfin VS Keiji Mutoh & Kaz Hayashi 
BAPE STA!! Tag Titles: Satoshi Kojima & THE APEMAN VS Arashi & Abessan
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Very Good

All Japan/Osaka Pro BAPE STA!! Pro Wrestling 5/3/2004
Momoe Nakanishi & AKINO VS Michiko Ohmukai & THE APEWOMAN
Taichi Ishikari VS Miracle Man
Tomoaki Honma, Kazushi Miyamoto & Gamma VS Tsubasa, Billy Ken Kid & Tigers Mask 
TAKA Michinoku & Kintaro Kanemura VS Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai 
Arashi vs. Pero 
Toshiaki Kawada & Takehiro Murahama VS Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijikata 
Keiji Mutoh, Super Delfin & Kuishinbo Kamen VS Satoshi Kojima, THE APEMAN & Ebetosan 
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Very Good

All Japan Excite Series PPV 2/22/2004 (Double DVD)

Shigeo Okamura, Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari VS Yasu Urano, Ebedullah Buchan & Abdullah The Butcher
Hideki Hosaka & Nobutaka Araya VS Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata
TAKA Michinoku, The Gladiator & Bull Buchanan VS Arashi, Masayuki Kono & Hi69 

Hardcore Rules Tag Match
NOSAWA & MAZADA VS Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto
Masanobu Fuchi VS Genichiro Tenryu
All Japan Junior Heavyweight Title (Vacant)

BLUE-K VS Kaz Hayashi
Taiyo Kea VS Satoshi Kojima 
D-Lo Brown & Jamal VS Keiji Mutoh & Bob Sapp
All Japan Triple Crown Title

Shinya Hashimoto VS Toshiaki Kawada

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Very Good

All Japan Real World Tag League Finals 12/2/2003
RWTL Semi Finals - Justin Credible & Jamal VS Taka Michinoku & D-Lo Brown
RWTL Semi Finals - Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi VS Gigantes & Buchanan
Kendo KaShin, Abdullah the Butcher & Ebedullah Buchan VS Shigeo Okamura, Masayuki Kono & Mitsu Hirai Jr. 
Keiji Mutoh, Arashi & Tomoaki Honma VS Toshiaki Kawada, Nobutaka Araya & Ryuji Hijikata 
RWTL FINALS - Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi VS Justin Credible & Jamal
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

AJPW "Royal Road 30 Giant Battle Final" 10/27/2002 (Double DVD)

Masanobu Fuchi & Gran Hamada VS Shigeo Okamura & Kazushi Miyamoto

Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang VS Hideki Hosaka & Gran Naniwa

Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo & Johnny Smith VS Yoji Anjo, Mitsuya Nagai & Ryuji Hijikata

Mike Barton, Jim Steele & George Hines VS Nobutaka Araya, Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai

30th Anniversary Ceremony

Terry Funk & Abdullah The Butcher VS Tomoaki Honma & Tarzan Goto

Agnes Mask (Taiyo Kea) VS Kendo KaShin

Hiroshi Hase VS Satoshi Kojima

All Japan Triple Crown Title

The Great Muta VS Genichiro Tenryu

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Good

AJPW "Stan Hansen Retirement" 1/28/2001
1. Terry Funk & Atsushi Onita VS Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
2. Mil Mascaras & El Hijo Del Santo VS Arkangel De La Muerte & Blue Panther
3. Kim Duk & Shigeo Okamura VS Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobutaka Araya
4. Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai VS Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone
5. Johnny Smith, Jim Steele & George Hines VS Mike Rotundo, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham.
6. Steve Williams VS Mike Barton

Champion Carnival New Japan VS All Japan 2001

4/14/01

IWGP Tag Team Titles

George Hines & Steve Williams VS Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Toshiaki Kawada VS Keiji Mutoh

6/8/01

Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams VS Satoshi Kojima & Hiro Saito

All Asian Tag Team Titles

Mitsuya Nagai & Masahito Kakihara VS Yuji Nagata & Shinya Makabe

Toshiaki Kawada VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan

All Japan Double Tag Titles

Taiyo Kea & Johnny Smith VS Yutaka Yoshie & Manabu Nakanishi

All Japan Triple Crown Title

Genichiro Tenyru VS Keiji Mutoh

Running Time: 2hr 30min

Video Quality: Very Good 

ALL JAPAN PRO WRESTLING