Make your own free website on Tripod.com

site_banner.jpg

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Main Page
Updates
Pro Wrestling NOAH
New Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling
All Japan Classics
Zero-One MAX
Dragon's Gate / Toryumon
Osaka Pro Wrestling
Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling
Dramatic Dream Team
Kaientai Dojo
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
Fighting Opera Hustle
Miscellanious / Indy shows
Joshi Puroresu
VHS Tapes
Specials
FAQ
Order Info
Links

njpwlogo.jpg

Founded by the legendary Antonio Inoki. New Japan has been proving it's name as the "King of Sports", carrying on Inoki's legecy of proving pro wrestling as the strongest combat sport in the world. The tradition being carried on by each new generation as well as putting on spectacular super cards at the Tokyo Dome on a regular basis.

NJPW "Mashiro Chono 25th Anniversary ~ ARISTRIST in Ryogaku Kokugikan" 10/12/2009 (NEW)
1. 13 Man Battle Royal featuring Nobuo Yoshihashi, Mitsuhide Hirasawa, Koji Kanemoto, Taichi, Kazuchika Okada, Tomoaki Honma, Super Strong Machine, Kuniaki Kobayashi, Gran Hamada, Don Arakawa, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Tiger Toguchi & Great Kojika
2. Takao Omori VS Karl Anderson
3. Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue, Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince DeVitt VS Masato Tanaka, Tomohiro Ishii, Jado & Gedo
4. 3-Way Body Slam Match: Giant Bernard VS Yutaka Yoshie VS Akebono
5. Original Tiger Mask, Tiger Mask & Kota Ibushi VS Riki Choshu, Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA
6. Yuji Nagata & Kohei Sato VS Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
7. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Shinsuke Nakamura [C] VS Shinjiro Ohtani
8. Masahiro Chono 25th Anniversary Match: Masahiro Chono, Keiji Mutoh & Kenta Kobashi  VS Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Jun Akiyama

NJPW G1 CLIMAX 2009 ~ NEW LAWS, NEW LORDS (NEW)
DAY 1 - 8/07/2009
1. Togi Makabe VS Karl Anderson
2. Block A: Giant Bernard VS TAJIRI
3. Block B: Manabu Nakanishi VS Takashi Iizuka
4. Block A: Toru Yano VS Masato Tanaka
5. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Takashi Sugiura
6. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Shinsuke Nakamura
7. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Takao Omori
DAY 2 - 8/08/2009
1. Block A: Toru Yano VS TAJIRI
2. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Takao Omori
3. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Hirooki Goto
4. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Takashi Iizuka
5. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Takashi Sugiura
6. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Giant Bernard
DAY 3 - 8/09/2009
1. Block A: Masato Tanaka VS Takao Omori
2. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Shinsuke Nakamura
3. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Giant Bernard
4. Block B: Manabu Nakanishi VS Hirooki Goto
5. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Takashi Sugiura
6. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Toru Yano
DAY 4 - 8/10/2009
1. Block A: Giant Bernard VS Takao Omori
2. Block A: Masato Tanaka VS TAJIRI
3. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Yuji Nagata
4. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Takashi Iizuka
5. Block B: Manabu Nakanishi VS Takashi Sugiura
6. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Togi Makabe
DAY 5 - 8/11/2009
1. Block A: Toru Yano VS Takao Omori
2. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan
3. Block B: Takashi Iizuka VS Takashi Sugiura
4. Block A: Giant Bernard VS Masato Tanaka
5. Block A: Togi Makabe VS TAJIRI
6. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Manabu Nakanishi
DAY 6 - 8/13/2009
1. Tiger Mask & Mistico VS Tomohiro Ishii & OKUMURA
2. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Takashi Iizuka
3. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Manabu Nakanishi
4. Block A: Toru Yano VS Giant Bernard
5. Super Strong Machine & Kazuchika Okada VS Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Aoki
6. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Masato Tanaka
7. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Shinsuke Nakamura
8. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS TAJIRI
DAY 7 - 8/15/2009
1. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Takashi Iizuka
2. Block B: Manabu Nakanishi VS Shinsuke Nakamura
3. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Takashi Sugiura
4. Block A: Takao Omori VS TAJIRI
5. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Toru Yano
6. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Masato Tanaka
DAY 8 - 8/16/2009
1. Kazuchika Okada VS TAJIRI
2. Jushin Thunder Liger, Milano Collection AT & Taichi VS Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince DeVitt
3. G1 CLIMAX Semi Final
4. G1 CLIMAX Semi Final
5. Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue VS Masato Tanaka & Jado
6. Manabu Nakanishi, Takao Omori & Koji Kanemoto VS Toru Yano, Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
7. Masahiro Chono & Yuji Nagata VS Tomohiro Ishii & Takashi Iizuka
8. 2009 G1 CLIMAX FINALS

NJPW "DISSIDENCE" 5/06/2009
1. Jushin Thunder Liger, Koji Kanemoto & AKIRA VS Mitsuhide Hirasawa, Kazuchika Okada & Nubuo Yoshihashi
2. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt VS Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari
3. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma VS Karl Anderson & Jado
4. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Giant Bernard VS Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Super Strong Machine
5. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Tiger Mask IV [C] VS Black Tiger IV
6. Special Singles Match ~ Rule Of Dissidence: Hirooki Goto VS Takao Omori
7. Falls Count Anywhere: Wataru Inoue VS Tomohiro Ishii
8. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Manabu Nakanishi

NJPW "WRESTLING DONTAKU" 5/03/2009
1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt VS Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari
2. Wataru Inoue, AKIRA & Kazuchika Okada VS Tomohiro Ishii, Black Tiger & Jado
3. Riki Choshu & Masahiro Chono VS Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori
4. Special Tag Match - TENJIN Deadline: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma VS Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano
5. Special Tag Match - HAKATA Cross Fire: Tiger Mask & Koji Kanemoto VS Jushin Thunder Liger & CIMA
6. Justice Revenge in Fukuoka - Dog Collar Chain Death Match: Yuji Nagata VS Takashi Iizuka
7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan Return Match - IWGP Tag Title Contendership Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima VS Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
8. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Hirooki Goto

NJPW "RESOLUTION '09" 4/05/2009
1. Koji Kanemoto VS Kazuchika Okada
2. Wataru Inoue, Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari VS Tomohiro Ishii, Jado & Tomoaki Honma
3. Special 6-Man Tag - NJPW Greatest Heritage: Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine & El Samurai VS Masahiro Chono, Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA
4. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: The Motor City Machineguns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) [C] VS Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt
5. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title - Title VS Mask: Tiger Mask [C] VS Black Tiger
6. Special Tag Match - Big Comeback WILD HEART: Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori VS Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
7. Special Singles Match - HUGE RIOT: Hirooki Goto VS Toru Yano
8. Special Singles Match - Chain Death Match: Yuji Nagata VS Takashi Iizuka
9. Special Singles Match - End of Discord: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Togi Makabe
10. IWGP Heavyweight Championship - WHICH IS GENIUS?: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Kurt Angle

NJPW "CIRCUIT 2009~NEW JAPAN ISM" 2/15/2009
1. IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles Contendership 4-Way Match: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito VS Jado & Gedo VS Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt VS Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari
2. NJPW VS TNA - Augmented Reality: Masahiro Chono & AKIRA VS Beer Money Inc. (Robert Roode & James Storm)
3. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask [C] VS Jushin Thunder Liger
4. Burn the Debt: Hirooki Goto VS Yuji Nagata
5. CMLL World Welterweight Title: Mistico [C] VS Mephisto
6. Wrestle-incident DIE OR BREED: Kurt Angle VS Giant Bernard
7. IWGP Tag Team Titles - Hardcore Match: Team 3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon) [C] VS Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
8. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Shinsuke Nakamura

NJPW WRESTLE KINGDOM III in Tokyo Dome 1/04/2009
1. Wrestle Kingdom Grand Opening VIENTO DORADO: Mistico, Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt VS Averno, Jado & Gedo
2. Jushin Thunder Liger 20th Anniversary Match: Jushin Thunder Liger & Takuma Sano VS Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue
3. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles ~Thread On!~: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito [C] VS The Motor City Machineguns (Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley)
4. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title ~Ballistic Interception~: Low Ki [C] VS Tiger Mask IV
5. Fighting Holdings Competition: Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu, Kurt Angle & Kevin Nash VS Giant Bernard, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson
6. New Japan VS NOAH Battle Tendencies ~The Invasion~: Manabu Nakanishi VS Jun Akiyama
7. IWGP Tag Team Titles - Hardcore Rules: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano [C] VS Team 3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon)
8. New Japan VS NOAH Battle Tendencies ~The Encounter~: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Gotoh VS Mitsuharu Misawa & Takashi Sugiura
9. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Keiji Mutoh [C] VS Hiroshi Tanahashi

NJPW "DESTRUCTION 2008" 10/13/2008
1. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Minoru & Price Devitt [C] VS Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
2. Jushin Thunder Liger, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask VS Low Ki, Jado & Gedo
3. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato VS Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
4. Masahiro Chono & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie
5. Hirooki Goto VS Giant Bernard
6. Chain Death Match ~ Tenzan VS GBH 2nd Conviction: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Takashi Iizuka
7. World Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka [C] VS Yuji Nagata
8. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Mutoh [C] VS Shinsuke Nakamura

NJPW "G-1 CLIMAX 2008~HEROES OF SUPREMACY"
Day 2 - 8/11/2008
1. Block A: Wataru Inoue VS Shinjiro Ohtani
2. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Toru Yano
3. Block A: Manabu Nakanishi VS Satoshi Kojima
4. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Yutaka Yoshie
5. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Toshiaki Kawada
6. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Togi Makabe
Day 3 - 8/13/2008
1. Special Tag Match: Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma VS Satoshi Kojima & Milano Collection AT
2. Block A: Wataru Inoue VS Togi Makabe
3. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Hirooki Goto
4. Block A: Giant Bernard VS Shinjiro Ohtani
5. Special Tag Match: Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Toshiaki Kawada & Taichi Ishikari
6. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Yutaka Yoshie
7. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Toru Yano
8. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Manabu Nakanishi
Day 4 - 8/14/2008
1. Block A: Manabu Nakanishi VS Giant Bernard
2. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Toru Yano
3. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Yutaka Yoshie
4. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Shinjiro Ohtani
5. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Satoshi Kojima
6. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Toshiaki Kawada
Day 5 - 8/15/2008
1. Block A: Wataru Inoue VS Satoshi Kojima
2. Block B: Toru Yano VS Toshiaki Kawada
3. Block A: Manabu Nakanishi VS Togi Makabe
4. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Yuji Nagata
5. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Giant Bernard
6. World War I: Masahiro Chono & Kurt Angle VS Shinjiro Ohtani & AJ Styles
7. Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Hirooki Goto
Day 6 - 8/16/2008
1. Block A: Manabu Nakanishi VS Wataru Inoue
2. Block B: Hirooki Goto VS Toru Yano
3. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Yutaka Yoshie
4. Block A: Giant Bernard VS Togi Makabe
5. IWGP Jr. Tag Team Championship: Minoru & Prince DeVitt [C] VS Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA
6. Block A: Satoshi Kojima VS Shinjiro Ohtani
7. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Toshiaki Kawada
8. World War II: Shinsuke Nakamura & Kurt Angle VS Hiroshi Tanahashi & AJ Styles
G-1 Climax Finals 8/17/2008
1. Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Shinsuke Nakamura
2. Block B: Toshiaki Kawada VS Yutaka Yoshie
3. Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Hirooki Goto
4. Block A: Wataru Inoue VS Giant Bernard
5. Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Shinjiro Ohtani
6. Block A: Togi Makabe VS Satoshi Kojima
7. Manabu Nakanishi, Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi, Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito VS Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Jado, Gedo & Karl Anderson
8. 2008 G-1 Climax Finals

NJPW "Circuit 2008 New Japan Brave" 4/27/2008
1. Yujiro, Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Kazuchika Okada VS Jado, Gedo & Karl Anderson
2. Shiro Koshinaka & AKIRA VS Milano Collection A.T & Minoru
3. Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard VS Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
4. New Japan VS Zero-1: Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Ohtani
5. Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu & Jushin Thunder Liger VS Manabu Nakanishi, Tetsuya Naito & Tiger Mask
6. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Wataru Inoue [C] VS Christopher Daniels
7. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano [C] VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka
8. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Shinsuke Nakamura [C] VS Keiji Mutoh

NJPW "Circuit 2008 New Japan Brave" 4/13/2008
1. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine VS Milano Collection A.T & Minoru
2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Takashi Iizuka & Kazuchika Okada VS Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
3. Wataru Inoue VS Jado
4. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA [C] VS Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask VS Shinsuke Nakamura, Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard
6. NJPW VS ZERO-1 ~ DEAD OR ALIVE I: Ryusuke Taguchi VS Tatsuhito Takaiwa
7. NJPW VS ZERO-1 ~ DEAD OR ALIVE II - World Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka [C] VS Koji Kanemoto

NJPW "Circuit 2008 New Japan Cup ~Who Is The Highest~" 3/23/2008
1. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine VS Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
2. Manabu Nakanishi, Yujiro, Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito VS Wataru Inoue, Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi
3. New Japan Cup - Semi Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Togi Makabe
4. New Japan Cup - Semi Final: Giant Benard VS Toru Yano
5. Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu, Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA VS Shinsuke Nakamura, Hirooki Goto, Minoru & Prince Devitt
6. Rhino VS Karl Anderson
7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka VS Jado & Gedo
8. New Japan Cup Finals

NJPW "CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN ISM IN RYOGOKU" 2/18/2008
1. Intensely! Desperately!: Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask VS Ryusuke Taguchi, Yujiro, Taichi Ishikari & Tetsuya Naito
2. Jr. NEW GENERATION: Wataru Inoue VS "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels
3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan Return Match ~ Tenzan Home Coming!: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jado, Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii VS Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine
4. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Minoru & Prince Devitt [C] VS Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA
5. NJPW VS TNA ~ The Highflying Star VS The Phenomenal 2nd: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS AJ Styles
6. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko [C] VS Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
7. IWGP Heavyweight Title ~ 2nd & 3rd Generation Belt Unification Match: Shinsuke Nakamura [C] VS Kurt Angle [C]

NJPW "WRESTLE KINGDOM IN TOKYO DOME II" 1/04/2008
1. THIS IS WAR! ~NON-STOP RISING~: Minoru, Milano Collection A.T & Prince Devitt VS Christian Cage, AJ Styles & Petey Williams
2. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Wataru Inoue [C] VS "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels
3. RUSTIC AWAKENING - Japanese Muscle Monster VS American Muscle Monster: Manabu Nakanishi VS Abyss
4. New Japan VS The Alliance ~ GROUND ZERO: Takashi Iizuka, Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Masato Tanaka, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Yutaka Yoshie & Katsushi Takemura
5. GET THE TABLES! GET THE HIGHEST! - Hardcore Match: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano VS Team-3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon)
6. ONE NIGHT STAND ~LEGEND VS VBH~: Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami, Masahiro Chono, Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA VS Jado, Gedo, TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI
7. Generation of Chaos: Great Muta VS Hirooki Goto
8. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko [C] VS Scott Steiner & Rick Steiner
9. Final Resolution ~ Justice VS REAL ~ IWGP 3rd Belt: Kurt Angle [C] VS Yuji Nagata
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Shinsuke Nakamura

NJPW "CIRCUIT 2007~GLORY" 5/20/2007
1. Tetsuya Naito VS Milano Collection A.T.
2. El Samurai, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro VS Jado, Gedo Minoru
3. Tomoaki Honma Assessment Match: Tomoaki Honma VS Black Strong Machine
4. Manabu Nakanishi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa VS Takashi Iizuka & Taichi Ishikari
5. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Jushin Thunder Liger & Prince Devitt
6. GBH Produce Special Elimination Match - GBH VS New Japan & BLACK Union: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Togi Makabe, Shiro Koshinaka, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii VS Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu, Yuji Nagata, Shinsuke Nakamura & Naofumi Yamamoto

NJPW "CIRCUIT 2007~New Japan ISM" 2/18/2007
Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito VS Takashi Uwano & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
Super Jr. ~ The Crossover: Jushin Thunder Liger, Jado, Gedo & Shuji Kondo VS Tiger Mask, El Samurai, TAKA Michinoku & Dick Togo
Kakumei CRASH: Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka VS Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
GREAT! BIG VS HIP: Manabu Nakanishi VS Shiro Koshinaka
SANCTIONS: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Togi Makabe
Black Authority: Masahiro Chono & Milano Collection AT VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & TARU
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Minoru [C] VS Wataru Inoue
It's Real! It's Impulse: Yuji Nagata & Kurt Angle VS Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 3hr30min
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW-AJPW "WRESTLE KINGDOM in Tokyo Dome" 1/04/2007 (Double DVD)
Masanobu Fuchi, El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Kikutaro, Nobutaka Araya & Akira Raijin
Jado & Gedo VS NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii VS D-Lo Brown, Buchanan & Travis Tomko
Riki Choshu, Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka & Naofumi Yamamoto VS Giant Bernard, Kohei Suwama, RO'Z & TARU
Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru, Milano Collection AT, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI VS Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask, Wataru Inoue, TAKA Michinoku & Kaz Hayashi
Shinsuke Nakamura VS Toshiaki Kawada
AJPW Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki [C] VS Yuji Nagata
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi [C] VS Taiyo Kea
Masahiro Chono & Keiji Mutoh VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 4hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW G1 Tag League Finals 11/06/2006 (DVD Only)
Wataru Inoue, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro VS Minoru, Jado & Gedo
Naofumi Yamamoto VS Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Tag League Semi-Final Decision Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Thunder Liger
Riki Choshu, Akebono & Manabu Nakanishi VS Shiro Koshinaka, Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
G1 Tag League Semi Final: Masahiro Chono & Shinsuke Nakamura VS Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko
G1 Tag League Semi Final: Yuji Nagata & Takashi Iizuka VS Winner of Decision Match
NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask VS Milano Collection AT
G1 Tag League Finals
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

CTU "2nd Anniversary ~ CTU Dominate in Korakuen" 7/30/2006 (DVD Only)
CTU Rangers Red, Blue, Green, Yellow & Pink VS Teppei Ishizaka, Daigoro Kashiwa, MIYAWAKI, PSYCHO & Apple Miyuki
Hirooki Goto Farewell Match: Hirooki Goto, Black Tiger & TAKA Michinoku VS El Samurai, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask
Jado & Gedo VS Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
Kijin Liger (Liger unmasked) VS Bad Boy Hido
Special Dream Tag Match: Minoru Tanaka & Masaaki Mochizuki VS Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW G1 CLIMAX 2006 6/08/2006 (DVD Only)
Wataru Inoue VS Yujiro
El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Minoru & Tetsuya Naito
Shiro Koshinaka & Tomohiro Ishii VS Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
Riki Choshu & Akebono VS Giant Bernard & Black Strong Machine
G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata VS Naofumi Yamamoto
G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima VS Jushin Thunder Liger
G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Koji Kanemoto
G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Manabu Nakanishi
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW SXW New Japan Cup 4/29/2006 (DVD Only)
Tatsutoshi Gotoh VS Takashi Uwano
Takashi Iizuka VS Yujiro
Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Tiger Mask & Prince Devitt
Scott Norton & Togi Makabe VS Giant Bernard & Toru Yano
Masahiro Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Black Strong Machine VS Riki Choshu, Manabu Nakanishi & Naofumi Yamamoto
Jushin Thunder Liger, Jado & Gedo VS El Samurai, Ryusuke Taguchi & Sangre Azteca
New Japan Cup Semi-Final: Yuji Nagata VS Hiroshi Tanahashi
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Very Good

NJPW SXW New Japan Cup 4/16/2006 (DVD Only)
Yujiro VS Takashi Uwano
El Samurai VS Price Devitt
Jushin Thunder Liger & Sangre Azteca VS Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi
Riki Choshu, Manabu Nakanishi & Takashi Iizuka VS Black Strong Machine, Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Togi Makabe
IWGP Jr. Tag Titles No.1 Contenders Match: Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Jado & Gedo
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Giant Bernard VS Scott Norton & Toru Yano
New Japan Cup Rd.1: Naofumi Yamamoto VS Ryouji Sai
New Japan Cup Rd.1: Yuji Nagata VS Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup Rd.1: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Masahiro Chono
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Very Good

NJPW "TOUKON SHIDOU NEW CHAPTER 1" 1/04/2006 (DVD Only) 
Yutaka Yoshie & Akebono VS Black Strong Machine & Hiro Saito
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Brock Lesner (C) VS Shinsuke Nakamura
Manabu Nakanishi VS Giant Bernard
Yuji Nagata VS Kazunari Murakami
Koji Kanemoto VS Shinjiro Ohtani
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Katsuyori Shibata
IWGP Tag Team Titles: Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Shiro Koshinaka & Takao Omori
Tatsumi Fujinami, Osamu Nishimura, Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano, Hiroshi Nagao & Hirooki Goto VS Riki Choshu, Kohei Sato, Takashi Uwano, Kamikaze, Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto
Naofumi Yamamoto VS Ryouji Sai
Tiger Mask & Minoru VS Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Tomohiro Ishii
Jushin Thunder Liger, Jado & Gedo VS Masato Tanaka, Kintaro Kanemura & Bad Boy Hido
Running Time: 3hrs15min
Video Quality: Very Good

NJPW "Toukon Souzou New Chapter" 10/08/2005 (Double DVD Only)
Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura VS Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii
Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshihito Sasaki
Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Takashi Iizuka, Yutaka Yoshie & Naofumi Yamamoto VS Shinjiro Ohtani, Kohei Sato, Ryouji Sai & Kamikaze
IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles: Minoru & Hirooki Goto VS Negro Casas & Felino
Team Japan VS Ex-WWE Special Tag Match: Manabu Nakanishi & Kendo KaShin VS Charlie Haas & Mark Jindrak
Team Japan VS Ex-WWE Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata VS Matt Morgan
IWGP Jr & NWA Jr Double Title Match: Tiger Mask VS Black Tiger
Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Toshiaki Kawada & Yoji Anjoh
IWGP Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Kazuyuki Fujita VS Masahiro Chono VS Brock Lesner
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan G-1 CLIMAX 2005 Finals 8/14/2005 (Double DVD Only)
Hirooki Goto VS Akiya Anzawa
Lizmark Jr. VS Takashi Iizuka
Hangman VS Hiro Saito
G-1 CLIMAX Semi-Final: Masahiro Chono VS Shinsuke Nakamura
G-1 CLIMAX Semi-Final: Toshiaki Kawada VS Kazuyuki Fujita
Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru, Jado & Gedo VS Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask, El Samurai & Masahito Kakihara
Osamu Nishimura & Tatsutoshi Goto VS Minoru Suzuki & Toru Yano
Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie VS Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Kendo KaShin
G-1 CLIMAX Finals: Masahiro Chono VS Kazuyuki Fujita
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "NEXESS VI" Tokyo Dome show 5/14/2005 (Double DVD Only)
Togi Makabe & Toru Yano VS Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie
Minoru Suzuki VS Alexander Otsuka
IWGP Jr. Tag Titles: Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Minoru & Hirooki Goto
IWGP Jr. Title: Tiger Mask VS Black Tiger
Yuji Nagata VS Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Keiji Mutoh VS Ron Waterman
IWGP Tag Team Titles: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Manabu Nakanishi & Kendo KaShin
Tatsumi Fujinami & Mitsuharu Misawa VS Masahiro Chono & Jushin Thunder Liger
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Satoshi Kojima VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "NEXESS V" 3/26/2005 (Double DVD Only)
Tatsumi Fujinami Return Match: Tatsumi Fujinami VS Osamu Nishimura
Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori
Tiger Mask, El Samurai & Masahito Kakihara VS Masked CTU-L, Masked CTU-G & Masked CTU-T
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie VS Togi Makabe & Ryushi Yanagisawa
IWGP Heavyweight Title No.1 Contender Tournament Semi-Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Manabu Nakanishi
Young Lion Cup Final: Hirooki Goto VS Hiroyuki Ito
Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Iizuka VS Minoru Suzuki & Ron Waterman
Yuji Nagata VS Tsuyoshi Kosaka
IWGP Heavyweight Title No.1 Contender Tournament Finals: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Masahiro Chono
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Satoshi Kojima VS Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW SXW "Big Fight Series 2005" 3/04/2005 (DVD Only)
Young Lion Cup: Hiroshi Nagao VS Akiya Anzawa
Young Lion Cup: Hiroyuki Ito VS Yujiro
Young Lion Cup: Naofumi Yamamoto VS Hirooki Goto
Tiger Mask, El Samura & Taiji Ishimori VS Minoru Tanaka, Puma & Tommy Williams
Togi Makabe & Masayuki Naruse VS Mitsuya Nagai & Ryushi Yanagisawa
Yuji Nagata & Masahito Kakihara VS Takashi Iizuka & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura VS Minoru Suzuki & Jushin Thunder Liger
Masahiro Chono, Manabu Nakanishi & Scott Norton VS Shinsuke Nakamura, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie
IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles: Jado & Gedo VS Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "New Year's Gold Series" 2/20/2005 (Triple DVD Only)
Naofumi Yamamoto VS Hiroshi Nagao
Hirooki Goto & Akiya Anzawa VS Yujiro & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Yutaka Yoshie & Masahito Kakihara VS Togi Makabe & Masayuki Naruse
Koji Kanemoto, Wataru Inoue, Katsushi Takemura & Taiji Ishimori VS
Minoru Tanaka, Jado, Gedo & James Gibson
IWGP Jr. Title: Tiger Mask VS Jushin Thunder Liger
Osamu Nishimura VS Riki Choshu
New Japan VS Black New Japan Singles Elimination Match:
Yuji Nagata , Kensuke Sasaki , Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS
Masahiro Chono , Manabu Nakanishi , Minoru Suzuki & Mitsuya Nagai
IWGP Heavyweight Title & All Japan Triple Crown Double-Title Match:
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 4hrs30min
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "New Year's Gold Series" 1/26/2005 (DVD Only)
Ryusuke Taguchi Farewell Match: Ryusuke Taguchi & Taiji Ishimori VS Tiger Mask & El Samurai
New Japan VS Black New Japan: Katsushi Takemura VS Jushin Thunder Liger
New Japan VS Black New Japan: Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue VS Jado & Gedo
New Japan VS Black New Japan Singles Elimination Match:
Yuji Nagata, Osamu Nishimura, Togi Makabe, Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS
Masahiro Chono, Manabu Nakanishi, Mitsuya Nagai, Minoru Tanaka & Harry "Bulldog" Smith
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "BATTLE FINAL 2004" 12/11/2004 (Double DVD)
El Samurai & Hiroshi Nagao VS Ryusuke Taguchi & Akiya Anzawa
Masayuki Naruse VS Hirooki Goto
Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Wataru Inoue VS Minoru Tanaka, Jado & Gedo
Togi Makabe & Toru Yano VS Genichiro Tenryu & Katsuhiko Nakajima
Takashi Iizuka, Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf VS Scott Norton, Mitsuya Nagai & Black Strong Machine
Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Thunder Liger VS Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii
Yuji Nagata VS Masahiro Chono
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Satoshi Kojima
IWGP Tag Team Titles Decision Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Minoru Suzuki & Kensuke Sasaki
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "Toukon Festival" 11/13/2004 (Triple DVD) (DVD Only)
Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Semi Final: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Hirooki Goto
Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Semi Final: Ryusuke Taguchi VS Hiroshi Nagao
Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Finals: Katsuhiko Nakajima VS Ryusuke Taguchi
Blue Wolf & Masahito Kakihara VS Yutaka Yoshie & El Samurai
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Heat VS Koji Kanemoto
Genichiro Tenryu VS Katsuyori Shibata
Elimination Match: Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu VS Yuji Nagata & Osamu Nishimura
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kensuke Sasaki VS Minoru Suzuki
Toukon Festival Special Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Naoya Ogawa & Toshiaki Kawada
Toukon Festival Special Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Manabu Nakanishi VS Kendo KaShin & Kazuyuki Fujita
Running Time: 4hrs30min
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "Devilock Night" 9/15/2004
Ryusuke Taguchi VS YUJIRO
Yuji Nagata & Blue Wolf VS Katsuyori Shibata & Mitsuya Nagai
Jushin Thunder Liger, Katsushi Takemura & TAKA Michinoku VS
Koji Kanemoto, Wataru Inoue & Masayuki Naruse
Jado & Gedo VS Tiger Mask IV & Taiji Ishimori
Toru Yano VS Yutaka Yoshie
Manabu Nakanishi & Ultimo Dragon VS Osamu Nishimura & HEAT
Kensuke Sasaki & Genichiro Tenryu VS Shinsuke Nakamura & Minoru Suzuki
Masked Devilock VS THE APEMAN
Masahiro Chono VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan Best of Super Juniors IX - 6/13/2004 (DVD Only)
BOSJ Quarter Finals: Koji Kanemoto VS Ultimo Dragon
BOSJ Quarter Finals: HEAT VS Masahito Kakihara
Tatsutoshi Gotoh, Hiro Saito & Toru Yano VS Mitsuya Nagai, Ryushi Yanagisawa & Makai #1
Shinsuke Nakamura & Ryusuke Taguchi VS Minoru Suzuki & Rocky Romero
BOSJ Semi Finals: Koji Kanemoto VS American Dragon
BOSJ Semi Finals: HEAT VS Tiger Mask IV
Yuji Nagata, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie VS Masahiro Chono, Manabu Nakanishi & Genichiro Tenryu
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura VS Kazunari Murakami & Katsuyori Shibata
BOSJ FINALS: Koji Kanemoto VS Tiger Mask IV
Running Time: 2 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan Hyper Battle - 2/28/2004

Makai #4 & Makai #5 VS Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Gotoh
Masayuki Naruse VS Wataru Inoue
Yutaka Yoshie VS Toru Yano
Koji Kanemoto VS Katsushi Takemura
Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirooki Goto VS Gedo & Jado
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura VS Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami
Kensuke Sasaki VS Shinya Makabe
Minoru Suzuki & HEAT VS Masahiro Chono & Jushin Thunder Liger
Manabu Nakanishi & Blue Wolf VS Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi

Running Time: 2 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "King of IWGP" Heavyweight Title Tournament - 2/15/2004

Ryusuke Taguchi VS Hirooki Goto
IWGP Tournament - Round 1: Yuji Nagata VS Tadao Yasuda
IWGP Tournament - Round 1: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Kensuke Sasaki
IWGP Tournament - Round 1: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Yoshihiro Takayama
IWGP Tournament - Round 1: Genichiro Tenryu VS Masahiro Chono
Koji Kanemoto, American Dragon & Curry Man VS HEAT, Tiger Mask IV & Masayuki Naruse
IWGP Tournament - Semi Final: Yuji Nagata VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan
IWGP Tournament - Semi Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Genichiro Tenryu
Shinya Makabe, Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf VS Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai & Katsuyori Shibata

NOAH GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: Jushin Thunder Liger VS Mitsuo Momota
IWGP Tournament Finals: Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Genichiro Tenryu

Running Time: 2 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "Wrestling World 2004" Tokyo Dome Show - 1/4/2004 (Double DVD)

Masayuki Naruse VS Tadao Yasuda

Ryusuke Taguchi VS Akia Anzawa

IWGP Jr Tag Team Titles: Tiger Mask & Heat VS Jado & Gedo

NOAH GHC Jr Heavyweight Title: Jushin Thunder Liger VS Takashi Sugiura

U-30 Openweight Title: Yutaka Yoshie VS Hiroshi Tanahashi

Katsuyori Shibata & Kazunari Murakami VS Takashi Iizuka & Josh Barnett

Minoru Suzuki VS Osamu Nishimura

Hirooki Goto VS Naofumi Yamamoto (Highlights)

Katsushi Takemura VS El Samurai (Highlights)

Makai#1, Mitsuya Nagai, Ryushi Yanagisawa & Ryota Chikuzen VS Enson Inoue, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Michiyoshi Ohara (Highlights)

Toru Yano & Shinya Makabe VS Wataru Inoue & Blue Wolf (Highlights)

Genichiro Tenryu VS Manabu Nakanishi

Kensuke Sasaki VS Yuji Nagata

Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Keiji Mutoh & Bob Sapp

IWGP & NWF Heavyweight Title Unification Match: Shinsuke Nakamura VS Yoshihiro Takayama

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "Yokohama Dead Out" 11/3/03 PPV

Osamu Nishimura, Jinsei Shinzaki & Jushin Thunder Liger VS Tadao Yasuda, Makai #1, & Ryota Chikuzen

Kazunari Murakami Bounty Match: Kazunari Murakami VS Koji Kanemoto

Montanha Silva VS Yutaka Yoshie

U-30 Openweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi  VS TOA

K-1 Rules: Tomo VS Jadamba Narantongaragu

K-1 Rules: Jan "The Giant" Nortje VS Ivan Rudan

K-1 Rules: Hiromi Amada VS Katsuyori Shibata

Bob Sapp & Shinsuke Nakamura VS Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura

Yuji Nagata VS Minoru Suzuki

IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Yoshihiro Takayama VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Running Time: 3 Hours

Video Quality: Good

New Japan "Ultimate Crush II" Tokyo Dome Show - 10/13/2003 (Triple DVD)

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match - 11-man Super Junior Rumble:

Participants: Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara, El Samurai, Heat, Jushin Liger, Gedo, Katsushi Takemura, X, Jado, Tiger Mask & Koji Kanemoto

U-30 Openweight No. 1 Contenders Match: Blue Wolf VS Yutaka Yoshie

TOA VS Shinya Makabe

Tadao Yasuda VS Osamu Nishimura

Ultimate Crush Rules: Osami Shibuya VS Khaliun Boldbaatar

Ultimate Crush Rules: Tsuyoshi Kohsaka VS Ricardon

King of Pancrase Openweight Title: Josh Barnett VS Yoshiki Takahashi

Kazunari Murakami 2,000,000 Bounty Match: Kazunari Murakami VS Katsuyori Shibata

Super Dream Match: Masahiro Chono VS Hulk Hogan

10-Man New Japan Army VS Foreign Army Elimination Match:

Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazuyuki Fujita, Minoru Suzuki, Shinsuke Nakamura & Bob Sapp VS Seiji Sakaguchi, Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroshi Tanahashi

Running Time: 5 Hours

Video Quality: Good

New Japan G-1 CLIMAX 2003 Vol.3 (Double DVD)
8/15/2003 - Tokyo
Yutaka Yoshie VS Tadao Yasuda (Block B)
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Osamu Nishimura (Block A)
Shinsuke Nakamura VS Yuji Nagata (Block B)
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Manabu Nakanishi (Block A)
Katsuyori Shibata VS Yoshihiro Takayama (Block B)
Jun Akiyama VS Masahiro Chono (Block A)
8/16/2003 - Tokyo
Katsuyori Shibata VS Yuji Nagata - Block B Semi-Final Decision Match
Jun Akiyama VS Yuji Nagata - Semi Finals
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Yoshihiro Takayama - Semi Finals
8/17/2003 - Tokyo
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Jun Akiyama - G-1 CLIMAX Finals
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan G-1 CLIMAX 2003 Vol.2 (Double DVD)
8/12/2003 - Shizuoka
Katsuyori Shibata VS Yutaka Yoshie (Block B)
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Masahiro Chono (Block A)
Shinsuke Nakamura VS Yoshihiro Takayama (Block B)
Osamu Nishimura VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan (Block A)
Tadao Yasuda VS Yuji Nagata (Block B)
Jun Akiyama VS Manabu Nakanishi (Block A)
8/14/2003 - Sendai
Shinsuke Nakamura VS Tadao Yasuda (Block B)
Osamu Nishimura VS Manabu Nakanishi (Block A)
Yutaka Yoshie VS Yoshihiro Takayama (Block B)
Katsuyori Shibata VS Yuji Nagata (Block B)
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Jun Akiyama (Block A)
Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Masahiro Chono (Block A)
G-1 CLIMAX Special Matches
8/12/2003
El Samurai VS Josh Barnett
8/16/2003
Manabu Nakanishi & Shinsuke Nakamura VS Enson Inoue & Michiyoshi Ohara
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan G-1 CLIMAX 2003 Vol.1 (Double DVD)
8/10/2003 - Kobe
Katsuyori Shibata VS Shinsuke Nakamura (Block B)
Yutaka Yoshie VS Yuji Nagata (Block B)
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Manabu Nakanishi (Block A)
Osamu Nishimura VS Masahiro Chono (Block A)
Tadao Yasuda VS Yoshihiro Takayama (Block B)
Jun Akiyama VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan (Block A)
8/11/2003 - Nagoya
Shinsuke Nakamura VS Yutaka Yoshie (Block B)
Katsuyori Shibata VS Tadao Yasuda (Block B)
Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan (Block A)
Jun Akiyama VS Osamu Nishimura (Block A)
Manabu Nakanishi VS Masahiro Chono (Block A)
Yuji Nagata VS Yoshihiro Takayama (Block B)
8/15/2003 - G-1 Special Tag Match
Josh Barnett & Koji Kanemoto VS Minoru Suzuki & Masayuki Naruse
Running Time: 4 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW SXW Best of Super Juniors X 6/11/2003
El Samurai & Toru Yano VS Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Hiro Saito
Jushin Thunder Liger, Jado & Gedo VS Tiger Mask, Masayuki Naruse & Ebessan
Best of Super Juniors X Semi Final: AKIRA VS Masahito Kakihara
Best of Super Juniors X Semi Final: Koji Kanemoto VS Takashi Sugiura
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura VS Rick Steiner & Perry Saturn
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie VS Yoshihiro Takayama & Scott Norton
Yuji Nagata, Takashi Iizuka & Shinsuke Nakamura VS Manabu Nakanishi, Enson Inoue & Blue Wolf
Best of Super Juniors X Finals: Masahito Kakihara VS Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 2hrs
Video Quality: Very Good

New Japan "Ultimate Crush" Tokyo Dome Show - 5/2/2003 (Triple DVD)

IWGP Title No.1 Contenders Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Ken Shamrock VS Takashi Iizuka

IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles: Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto VS Tiger Mask & Heat

Vale Tudo Rules: KENGO VS LYOTO

Vale Tudo Rules: Tsuyoshi Kosaka VS Dolgorsuren Sumiyabazar

Vale Tudo Rules: Jan The Giant Nortje VS Shinsuke Nakamura

Vale Tudo Rules: Jimmy Ambriz VS Josh Barnett

Vale Tudo Rules: Kazuyuki Fujita VS Manabu Nakanishi

Kazunari Murakami VS Enson Inoue

NOAH GHC Heavyweight Title Match: Masahiro Chono VS Kenta Kobashi

IWGP & NWF Double Title Match: Yuji Nagata VS Yoshihiro Takayama

Running Time: 5 Hours

Video Quality: Very Good

New Japan "Complete Collection" #2

Taped 3/9/03

Takashi Iizuka VS Makai #5

Enson Inoue, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Michiyoshi Ohara VS Tadao Yasuda, Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa & Makai #1

IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles: Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto VS AKIRA & Heat

IWGP Tag Team Titles: Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe VS Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono

IWGP Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata VS Manabu Nakanishi

Taped 3/23/03

Takashi Iizuka VS Makai #5

Enson Inoue & Michiyoshi Ohara VS Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Koji Kanemoto VS AKIRA

NWF Heavyweight Title: Yoshihiro Takayama VS Scott Norton

Running Time: 2Hrs30Min

Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "Wrestling World 2003" Tokyo Dome Show - 1/4/2003 (Double DVD)

Osamu Nishimura VS Tatsumi Fujinami

Young Generation Cup Semi Final: Yutaka Yoshie VS Shinya Makabe

Young Generation Cup Semi Final: Ryuji Yanagisawa VS Kenzo Suzuki

Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Hiro Saito VS Dai Majin & Makai Mask#1

Makai Mask #4 & Makai Mask #5 VS Takashi Iizuka & Masahito Kakihara

Koji Kanemoto, Jushin Thunder Liger & Takehiro Murahama VS

HEAT, Tiger Mask & Masayuki Naruse

Young Generation Cup Finals: Yutaka Yoshie VS Ryuji Yanagisawa

Shinsuke Nakamura & Mishiyoshi Ohara VS Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami

Masahiro Chono & Manabu Nakanishi VS Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

King of Gladiator FINAL - NWF Heavyweight Title Decision Match:

Yoshihiro Takayama VS Tsuyoshi Kosaka

IWGP Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata VS Josh Barnett

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Excellent

New Japan "Wrestling World 2002" Tokyo Dome Show - 1/4/2002 (Double DVD)

Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse VS Wataru Inoue & Katsuyori Shibata

Koji Kanemoto & AKIRA VS El Samurai & Minoru Tanaka

Kazunari Murakami & Yuki Ishikawa VS Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki

Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & The Great Sasuke VS Dick Togo, Gedo & Jado

Giant Silva VS Manabu Nakanishi

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Kendo Kashin VS Daijiro Matsui

Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase VS Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura

Naoya Ogawa VS Kensuke Sasaki

Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Masahiro Chono & Giant Singh

NOAH GHC Heavyweight Title: Jun Akiyama VS Yuji Nagata

Running Time: 4 Hours

Video Quality: Very Good

Champion Carnival New Japan VS All Japan 2001

4/14/01

IWGP Tag Team Title: Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Steve Williams & George Hines

Toshiaki Kawada VS Keiji Mutoh

6/8/01

Satoshi Kojima & Hiro Saito VS Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo

All Asian Tag Titles Decision Match: Yuji Nagata & Shinya Makabe VS Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai

Hiroyoshi Tenzan VS Toshiaki Kawada

All Japan Tag Titles: Taiyo Kea & Johnny Smith VS Yutaka Yoshie & Manabu Nakanishi

Triple Crown World Title Match: Genichiro Tenyru VS Keiji Mutoh

Running Time: 2Hours 30Min

Video Quality: Very Good

New Japan WPW Survival 2001 Vol.2

Yutaka Yoshie VS Super J

Kendo KaShin & Masayuki Naruse VS Chris Candido & GOKU-DO

Masahito Kakihara VS Wataru Inoue

New Japan Jrs. Vs Team 2000 Jrs. 8-Man Elimination Tag Match:

Jushin Thunder Liger, El Samurai, Katsuyori Shibata & Minoru Tanaka VS

Koji Kanemoto, AKIRA, Gedo & Jado

Manabu Nakanishi VS Osamu Nishimura

Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi VS Kensuke Sasaki & Dan Devine

Keiji Mutoh & Taiyo Kea VS Riki Choshu & Kenzo Suzuki

Internal Struggle of Team 2000 8-Man Elimination Tag Match:

Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Hiro Saito VS

Masahiro Chono, Scott Norton, Giant Silva & Giant Singh

Running Time: 2Hrs30Min

Video Quality: Excellent

NJPW "DO JUDGE!!" 10/09/2000 (NEW)
1. Tatsumi Fujinami VS Shinya Hashimoto
2. Jushin Thunder Liger VS Super Delfin
3. Takashi Iizuka VS Don Frye
4. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [C] VS Koji Kanemoto
5. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima [C] VS Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
6. New Japan VS All Japan: Scott Norton VS Steve Williams
7. New Japan VS All Japan: Masahiro Chono & Mr. T VS Shiro Koshinaka & Masanobu Fuchi
8. New Japan VS All Japan: Kensuke Sasaki VS Toshiaki Kawada
EXTRA:
NJPW "THE 2ND JUDGEMENT!!" 12/14/2000
9. Yuji Nagata & Takashi Iizuka VS Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi

NJPW/WCW Starrcade 1991 Tokyo Dome Show (Double DVD) (DVD Only)
Kengo Kimura, Animal Hamaguchi, Osamu Kido & Kentaro Hoshino VS
Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Norio Honaga
Scott Norton VS The Equalizer
Arn Anderson & Barry Windham VS Masahiro Chono & Masa Saito
IWGP Tag Team Champions Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki VS
WCW Tag Team Champions The Steiner Brothers
Big Van Vader & Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow VS Doom (Butch Reed & Ron Simmons)
Riki Choshu VS Tiger Jeet Singh
Shiro Koshinaka, Takashi Iizuka & Kuniaki Kobayashi VS Tim Horner, Brian Pillman & Tom Zenk
IWGP Jr. Title: Jushin Thunder Liger VS Akira Nogami
El Gigante VS "Big Cat" Curtis Hughes
The Great Muta VS Sting
IWGP World Heavyweight Champion Tatsumi Fujinami VS
WCW World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair
Running Time: 3 Hours
Video Quality: Excellent

NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING